Richard Gary Ford Ltd, Birmingham

Richard Gary Ford Ltd
Magnum House, Valepits Road
B33 0TD Birmingham - Garretts Green
West Midlands England
0121 783 1100
0121 783 1101

Official Data

Official Name
RGF LOGISTICS BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Reg. office address
MAGNUM HOUSE, VALEPITS ROAD, GARRETTS GREEN, B33 0TD, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands England
Company Number
04172109
Previous Names
RICHARD GARY FORD LIMITED
RGF LOGISTICS LIMITED
SIC Code
52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

RGF Logistics Ltd are one of the most established haulage companies in Birmingham serving clients nationwide and into Europe Get a quote from RGF today

  1. Downloads
  2. Latest news

Keywords:
Road Freight, Haulage, Road Haulage, Transport, Land Transport, Industrial Removals, Haulage Companies, Services, Transport and Communications, Shipping, Europe, Road, Passenger Car Leasing
Richard Gary Ford Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 525 ftSheldon Walk (adj)59A, 71, 72, 891
  • 558 ftSheldon Walk (opp)59A, 71, 72
  • 722 ftBlakenhale Rd (opp)59A, 71, 72, 891

Car Parks

  • 0.41 miAirparks BirminghamCost: £2.49
  • 0.58 miPoolway Shopping CentreFree parking
  • 0.62 miLea Hall StationFree parking

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Richard Gary Ford Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Impex House/Garretts Green Trading Estate, Valepits Road
    B33 0TD  Birmingham
  2. Impex House, Valepits Road
    B33 0TD  Birmingham
  3. Impex House, Garretts Green Trading Estate, Valepits Road
    B33 0TD  Birmingham
  4. Federation House;383 Garretts Green Lane
    B33 0UB  Birmingham
  5. Suite C4 Hrs House, Garretts Green Lane, Garretts Green
    B33 0UE  Birmingham
  6. Bannerley Rd
    B33 0SL  Birmingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies