Resource Group Limited Liverpool

Resource Group Limited Liverpool
4Th Floor, Horton House,Exchange Flags
L2 3YL Liverpool
Merseyside
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
RESOURCE GROUP LTD
Company Number
02667200
Previous Names
6/11/2003 - BLAKEBROOK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
29/12/1997 - KELTER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
VAT Number
927 5461 05
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Resource Group has established a leading position within the market working with large aircraft manufacturers and tier 1 suppliers to support the following programmes: A380, A400M & A350XWB.


Company description
Engineering divisions provide outsourced capabilities for real time embedded safety critical software and DMU, CAD, CAM, PLM & PDM support for mechanical engineering. Manpower supply includes aircrew, professional licensed engineers, production & maintenance technicians and other specialist staff. Today Resource Holding AG have in excess of 1100 people on contracts across the globe.
Our Joint Venture with Lufthansa Technical Training supports our ‘Recruit, Train & Deploy’ concept. Lufthansa Resource Technical Training (LRTT) is a EASA Part 147 Approved Basic training organisation providing maintenance training for engineers.
Specialist divisions support business aviation, fixed price work, international payroll solutions and aircraft ferrying & positioning services.
Keywords:
Research Organisations, Engineering, Engineers, Recruitment, Mechanical Engineering, Skills, Aerospace, Aviation, Productions, Training Solutions, Software Engineering, Air Traffic Control, Defence Sectors, Manpower Supply, Air Traffic Control Training, International Suppliers, International Payroll Services, Easa Training, Crew Placement
Resource Group Limited Liverpool is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Resource Group Limited Liverpool!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Horton House, Exchange Flags
    L2 3YL  Liverpool
  2. 28 Exchange St East
    L2 3PH  Liverpool
  3. One and Zero Data Services Ltd Office 228, Imperial Court, Exchange Street East
    L2 3AB  Liverpool
  4. 13Th Floor Silkhouse Court, Tithebarn Street
    L2 2LZ  Liverpool
  5. C/O Rooney Associates 2Nd Floor, 19 Castle Street
    L2 4SX  Liverpool
  6. 3Rd Floor Trident House, 31-33 Dale Street
    L2 2HF  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies