Redcats Ltd, Bradford

Redcats Ltd
2 Holdsworth Street
BD1 4AH Bradford
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01274 72 95 44
Fax:
01274 76 38 19
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
REDCATS (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET, BD1 4AH, BRADFORD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
00106691
Previous Names
EMPIRE STORES GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
28 Dec 1909
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Redcats, one of the first distribution group in fashion and home decoration on internet, federates 17 brands with strong identities, leaders in their respective markets: La Redoute, Vertbaudet, Cyrillus, Somewhere, Stella McCartney Kids, Castaluna, Daxon, Ellos, Avenue, Jessica London, Woman Within, Roaman’s, KingSize, BrylaneHome, OneStopPlus.com, The Sportsman’s Guide, The Golf Warehouse.

Active in 30 different countries, Redcats uses a multi-channel approach combining catalogues, Internet and specialty stores.


Keywords:
Homes, Selling, Buying, Design, Internet Retail Sales, Decoration, Fashion, Home Shopping, Professionals, Home Decoration
Redcats Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Redcats Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. C/O Carringtons Accountants, 14 Mill Street
    BD1 4AB  Bradford
  2. 14 Mill Street
    BD1 4AB  Bradford
  3. C/O Carringtons Accountants, 14 Mill Street
    BD1 4AB  Bradford
  4. 38 Canal Road
    BD1 4BA  Bradford
  5. 38 Canal Road
    BD1 4BA  Bradford
  6. 38 Canal Road
    BD1 4BA  Bradford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies