Quirk Deakin Estate Agents, Canvey Island

Quirk Deakin Estate Agents
76 Furtherwick Road
SS8 7AJ Canvey Island
Essex
01268 511311
01268 695050
01268 513110

Official Data

Official Name
ANTHONY QUIRK (EAST) LIMITED
Company Number
06516284
Previous Names
9/1/2010 - QUIRK DEAKIN (EAST) LTD
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Looking for an Estate Agent in Canvey Island to buy and sell property plus rent houses and flats.


Company description
First established in 1957 by my grandfather Albert Quirk, the Quirk family business has since undergone many positive changes. Now in its third generation, the property firm has evolved from straightforward, traditional values to also become a modern and innovative. As a result, Anthony Quirk are one of the largest independent estate agent in Canvey Island and Benfleet.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate Agencies, Property, Letting Agents, Property for Sale, Property To Rent, House Rental, Sell House, Buy House, Property Valuation, Rent, Lets
Quirk Deakin Estate Agents is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Quirk Deakin Estate Agents!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 76 Furtherwick Road
    SS8 7AJ  Canvey Island
  2. 85 Furtherwick Road
    SS8 7AY  Canvey Island
  3. 91 Furtherwick Road
    SS8 7AY  Canvey Island
  4. 87 Furtherwick Road
    SS8 7AY  Canvey Island
  5. 104 Furtherwick Road
    SS8 7AL  Canvey Island
  6. Matrix House, 12-16 Lionel Road
    SS8 9DE  Canvey Island
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies