Px Group Ltd, Thornaby

Px Group Ltd
Westpoint Road
TS17 6BF Thornaby
Durham England
01642 623000
01642 634145
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
PX LIMITED
Reg. office address
PX HOUSE, WESTPOINT ROAD, TS17 6BF, Thornaby, Durham England
Company Number
04373756
Previous Names
INGLEBY (1484) LIMITED
SIC Code
35110 - Production of electricity
35210 - Manufacture of gas
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
14 Feb 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With a history of operating strategic assets including Europe's largest combined cycle gas turbine power plant (CCGT), and gas processing facilities accounting for approximately 6% of the UK gas consumption, the px group has gained valuable experience in minimising risk and maximising profits, in a safe, professional, and environmentally conscious manner. The px group has been involved in the operation and management of assets with a construction cost in excess of £1 billion.

  1. News

Keywords:
Electricity Suppliers, Water Treatment, Desalination, Petrochemical, Business Advice, Consultancy, Services, Maintenance, Engineering Companies, Gas, Experience, Professionals, Power, Waste, Facilities, Renewable Energy, Global, Supports, Informations, Strategic, Operation, Management Solutions, Turbines, Project Development, Manufacture Of Gas, Consumption, Biofuel, Fuel Storage, Power Plant, Energy Trading, Gas Processing, Operation and Maintenance, Px Group, Px Solutions
Px Group Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Px Group Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Swan House Westpoint Road, Teesdale Business Park
    TS17 6BP  Thornaby
  2. Unit 4B, Castlegate Quay
    TS18 3BB  Stockton-On-Tees
  3. 70 72 . Skinner Street
    TS18 1EG  Stockton-On-Tees
  4. Ross Road, Portrack Lane
    TS18 2NH  Stockton-On-Tees
  5. Unit 25, Primrose Hill Industrial Estate, Orde Wingate Way
    TS19 0GA  Stockton-On-Tees
  6. Sopwith Close, Pragnell House
    TS18 3TT  Preston Farm Industrial Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies