Primafruit Ltd, Vale Park

Primafruit Ltd
Enterprise Way
WR11 1GT Vale Park
Worcestershire England
01386 425000
01386 425001

Official Data

Official Name
PRIMAFRUIT LIMITED
Company Number
01566082
Previous Names
VALEFRESH LIMITED
PRIMAFRUIT LIMITED
SIC Code
82920 - Packaging activities
Date of Incorporation
04 Jun 1981
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Primafruit importer and distributors of quality grape, nectarines, peaches, cherries and kiwi.

  1. About Us
  2. Blog
  3. Press
  4. Products

Company description
Since our earliest days back in 1981, our business has adapted to thrive in a dynamic, fast-moving market. Our customers span the UK retail and foodservice spectrum. Calling on our expertise of the fresh fruit industry, and with the help of marketing insights and an active programme of NPD and innovation, we work closely with our customers to help them grow their businesses.
As they grow, we grow, as our share of the various products we supply within the fruit category increases. In 2005 we were acquired by Fresca Group Ltd - a privately-owned holding company with interests across the UK fresh produce sector.
We still operate independently, but with the support and network that Fresca provides to help us continue our growth. We share our Evesham office site with our packing partner business, ValeFresh.
Keywords:
Export Agents, Exports, Food Import, Food Import & Export Agents, Food Exports, Agents, Packaging Services, Import Export, Foods, Imports, Salad Crops, Fruit Produce
Primafruit Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.42 miSt Wulstans Close (Adj)565
  • 0.43 miSt Wulstans Close (Opp)564
  • 0.49 miMorrisons (opp)247, 28A

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Primafruit Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Millennium Way, Industrial Estate
    WR11 1GR  Evesham
  2. Enterprise Way
    WR11 1GS  Vale Park
  3. 19 Vine Mews, Vine Street
    WR11 4RE  Evesham
  4. Almswood House, 93 High Street
    WR11 4DU  Evesham
  5. 23, High Street
    WR11 4DA  Evesham
  6. Station Road
    WR11 8JJ  Offenham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies