Ping Europe Ltd, Gainsborough

2 Reviews
Ping Europe Ltd
Corringham Road
DN21 1XZ Gainsborough
Lincolnshire
01427 615405
01427 617259
Verified Listing, updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
PING EUROPE LIMITED
Company Number
1129505
Previous Names
29/07/1999 - KARSTEN (U.K.) LIMITED
SIC Code
32300 - Manufacture of sports goods
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

PING Golf Equipment Creators of custom built, custom fit Irons, Metal Woods, Wedges and Putters


Keywords:
Golf, Golf Club Membership, Golf Players, Golf Course, Golf Club, Golfer, Putters, Custom Fitting, Custom Fit Golf Clubs, Golf Club Manufacturer, Golf Equipment, Golf Equipment and Supplies, Sports Club, Manufacture Of Sports Goods, Supplies, Wholesalers, Golfing, Iso, Titanium, Wedges, Specify, Karsten, Metal Woods, Jas, Color Code, Solheim, Custom Built Irons, Isoforce, Isopur, Doc
Ping Europe Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 1018 ftMiller Road (adj)106, 354, 364, 370
  • 0.21 miMiller Road (opp)106, 354, 364, 370
  • 0.28 miThe Peacock PH (opp)106, 354, 364, 370

Reviews

Doug Brooke

G25 lie adjustment

more than 6 months ago

I visited the factory yesterday to have my irons adjusted following lessons I was advised to do so. The team at the factory were very helpful and carried out the lie adjustment for a full set of G25 irons - they also adjusted my TR putter and i25 U wedge . Great service which is why I always buy ping - Thanks I will visit the shop when I am ready for my full set of i25s
#Great service from ping
Write comment    Report abuse

Hans

Ping europe

more than 6 months ago

It`s the best place to buy your golfing supply. Golf is my favorite sport and I`ve been practicing it for some years now and in these years I realized that all the custom fit irons and stuff are quite expensive, but Ping Europe actually makes them affordable, so thanks!
#golf#golfing#custome built#custom fit irons
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Ping Europe Ltd!

Do you know Ping Europe Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Flexadux House Grange Road, Corringham Road Industrial Estate
    DN21 1QB  Gainsborough
  2. Belt Road
    DN21 1PZ  Gainsborough
  3. C/O Wright Vigar Limited Britannia House, Marshalls Yard
    DN21 2NA  Gainsborough
  4. Wright Vigar Limited, Britannia House Marshalls Yard
    DN21 2NA  Gainsborough
  5. Britannia House Marshalls Yard, Beaumont Street
    DN21 2NA  Gainsborough
  6. 27 Orchard Close
    DN21 3BP  Morton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies