Peter Beales Roses, Attleborough

Peter Beales Roses
London Road
NR17 1AY Attleborough
Phone: 01263 584175
Phone: 01953 454707
Fax: 01953 456845
Phone: 0845 481 0277

Opening Times

Monday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Opens in  12 h 42 min.
12 h 42 min

Detailed Information

Official Name
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
01300 - Plant propagation
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
Private Limited Company


At the current time of writing (April 2010) we have won 18 RHS Gold Medals at the prestigious Chelsea Flower Show and over 100 more at other flower shows. We have also been fortunate in recent years to have been awarded The Lawrence Medal for the best exhibit at any RHS show. We have also been awarded the Presidents award for his chosen best exhibit at Chelsea Flower Show and Peter Beales has also received a Lifetime Achievement Award from the Garden Media Guild for his writing on and devotion to the world of roses.
We hybridise and create our own style of Classic Rose as well as hold the largest collection of commercially available roses in the UK. We grow and sell over 1200 varieties with 300 being unique to us in this country.
Each year we introduce a number of new and exciting roses at the RHS Chelsea Flower Show and sometimes the RHS Hampton Court Flower Show.


Shrubs, Trees for Sale, Buy Trees, Bonsai, Climbing Roses, Rose Nurseries, Nursery, Roses, Plants for Sale, Shrub Care, Nuserymen Trees Shrubs Bonsai, Plant Nurseries, Garden Nurseries, Nurseryman, Shrub Planting, Garden Plants, Department Store, Gardening Services, Plant, Trees, Planting, Classics, Peter, Foliage, Beales, English Rose, Scented Roses, Antique Rose, Peter Beales Roses, Peter Beales, Old Garden Roses, Heritage Roses, Cottage Garden Roses

The company Peter Beales Roses is listed in the following categories:

drag images here you want to upload.

Add images


Be the first to write a review for Peter Beales Roses!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests


Nearby similar companies

  1. Sunnyside, Heath Road
    NR16 2DS  Kenninghall
  2. Heath Road
    NR16 2DS  Kenninghall
  3. Heath Road
    NR16 2DS  Kenninghall
  4. Stoneacre, Hockham Road
    IP24 1SD  Wretham
  5. Wood Lane
    NR18 9PU  Wicklewood
  6. 96A High Street
    NR18 9QA  Wicklewood
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies