Pearson-Harper Ltd, Belasis Hall Technology Park

Pearson-Harper Ltd
14 Colmans Nook
TS23 4EG Belasis Hall Technology Park
Cleveland
01642 373000
01642 373008

Official Data

Official Name
PHUSION IM LIMITED
Company Number
2694092
Previous Names
24/12/2012 - PEARSON-HARPER LIMITED
27/01/1993 - TECHFLOW ENGINEERING & ADVANCED MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Date of Incorporation
1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Phusion IM, for over 20 years we have been at the forefront of Engineering Information Management (EIM) services and solutions. By bringing together our unique range of skills and services we manage information on vast capital projects and existing plant the world over.


Company description
We’re a talented bunch at Phusion. In fact, we’re the perfect Phusion of industry knowledge and solutions. Founded in 1992 as Pearson-Harper, our team of engineers, project managers, data analysts, software developers, data experts, consultants and system builders make your engineering information work for you. Our core principle is to have a single source of the truth. This means store the information in one place and give everyone access to that same information. Working on major capital projects and existing plant for over 20 years means we know that you want all of your engineering information all in one place; accessible wherever you are, whenever you need it.
We have vast experience working on some of the world’s largest multi $Billion oil and gas projects, from Kazakhstan to Western Australia. Helping us to offer award winning services and solutions are some fantastic partners - this coupled with our attitude to our responsibility makes us who we are. Our People Our team consists of some of the leading minds in engineering information management. Add this to cutting edge technology skills and a talented bunch of data experts and business professionals and you have our people.. Our Partners We have found our perfect Phusion of partners to help develop our strategic business solutions, recruitment, public relations, recruitment and multi-media.
We believe in working with the best in the business to help us stand out from our competitors and deliver awards winning solutions.. Our Obligation At Phusion, our responsibility runs through our core. Yes, we want to deliver world class solutions to our customers - that goes without saying. But our employees, suppliers, community and the environment actually matter to us - we care..
Keywords:
Document Management, Document Image Processing Systems, Document Management Company, It Services, Engineering, Images, Systems, Information Data Management, Processing, Documents, Teesside, Content Management, Data Cleansing, Phantom, Data Hosting, Harpers, Sharepoint Hosting, Billingham, Data Management Company, Pearsons, Engineering Management, Steve Pearson, Phusion, Industrial Data Management, Content Engineering, Sharepoint 2003 Hosting, Windows Sharepoint Hosting, Pearson Harper, Sharepoint 2007 Hosting, Oil and Gas Data, Engineering Company Teesside, Oem Library, Phasset, Pearson Harper Ltd, Dave Harper
Pearson-Harper Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 788 ftGreenwood Road (1)555, 556, 588
  • 854 ftGreenwood Road (2)555, 556, 588
  • 0.25 miByland Way (1)555, 556, 588

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pearson-Harper Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Belasis Business Centre;Coxwold Way;Belasis Technology Park
    TS23 4EA  Belasis Hall Technology Park
  2. 31A Queensway
    TS23 2ND  Billingham

  3. 2.09 mi
    Details
    85 Linthorpe Rd
    TS1 5BU  Middlesbrough
  4. 144-146 Parliament Road
    TS1 4JQ  Middlesbrough

  5. 7.89 mi
    Details
    1B, Dundas Street
    TS10 3AD  Redcar
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies