Pavi Yarns, Alnwick

Pavi Yarns
42 Royal Oak Gardens
NE66 2DA Alnwick
Northumberland England
01665 606062
0845 250 3296

Opening Times

Monday
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 35 min.
9 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
PAVI LIMITED
Reg. office address
42 ROYAL OAK GARDENS, NE66 2DA, ALNWICK, Northumberland England
Company Number
05762733
Previous Names
PAVI YARNS LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
30 Mar 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Pavi Yarns UK Online wool shop for Debbie Bliss, Sublime, Sirdar, Cascade 220, knitting patterns, yarn and crochet from Debbie Bliss, Noro, Sirdar Wools, Cascade Yarns and Rowan yarns among others.

  1. Accessories

Company description
Mon-Fri 10.00am - 2.00pm (Messages can be left on answer machine). Read more: http://www.paviyarns.co.uk/contactus.shtml#ixzz0vRnx00dc Anny Blatt is one of Pierre de Loye's trademarks and Designs from Anny Blatt have won the devotion of loyal knitters around the world for more than 60 years.
Keywords:
Internet Retail Sales, Knitting Kits, Noro Yarn, Araucania Yarns, Debbie Bliss Yarn, Crochet Threads, Artesano Alpaca Yarn, Laines Du Nord Yarns & Pattern Books, Crystal Palace Knitting Yarns
Pavi Yarns is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 329 ftRavensmede (westbound)501, 518
  • 394 ftRavensmede (eastbound)501, 518
  • 525 ftFire Station (opp)501, 505

Car Parks

  • 0.45 miSwansfield Park Road
  • 0.61 miGreenwell Road - EastCost: £1.50
  • 0.64 miGreenwell Road - Central (Right)Cost: £1.50
  • 0.65 miRoxboro PlaceCost: £1.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pavi Yarns!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 East Moor, Longhoughton
    NE66 3JB  Longhoughton
  2. 6 Bank House Farm, Guyzance Acklington
    NE65 9AP  Acklington
  3. West Moor Farm
    NE65 8QX  Morpeth
  4. Kilsey House, 43 Castle Street, Warkworth
    NE65 0UN  Warkworth
  5. Learchild Moor House, Thrunton
    NE66 4SB  Thrunton
  6. 42 Bisley Road, Amble
    NE65 0NP  Amble
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies