Parcelrite Ltd, Leicester

Parcelrite Ltd
1 54 Boston Road
LE4 1AA Leicester
Leicestershire England
0116 234 1900
0116 234 1924

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 38 min.
15 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
PARCELRITE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1, 54 BEAUMONT BUSINESS CENTRE, BOSTON ROAD, LE4 1AA, Leicester, Leicestershire England
Company Number
03271767
Previous Names
PARCELRITE EXPRESS LIMITED
SIC Code
53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Date of Incorporation
31 Oct 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With our UK-based 247 customer support, setup guides and self-service tools we we work to keep our customers satisfied.


Company description
Quality broadband, phone and support We're dedicated to offering our customers good, honest, reliable packages - without compromising on value or service. We do much more, too - read all about us. With over 15 years of experience, we know what makes the best balance of cost, features and support. Award-winning service It's great to be recognised for doing something right. We're really proud, not only to have lots of satisfied customers, but also to have picked up lots of awards for what we do. See our awards . 24/7 UK-based support You can rely on us for peace of mind. As a multi-award winning broadband provider with 24/7 UK based customer service, we'll support you day or night, either online or by phone. We're free to call from landlines and open all year round.
Contact us . We value you! Join Plusnet and you don't become a number. You're valued and treated as an individual. You've always got a voice, too. So you can chat to us, or other customers on our forums, give us feedback by phone, online or by post. Visit the Community Site . Fair and square We don't keep our customers in the dark, or make things complicated. We talk fairly and clearly in plain English, giving all the details.
If we've messed up, we'll be honest and explain what we're doing to fix things, rather than trying to hide stuff. Unlimited broadband All of our current broadband products are completely unlimited, including our super fast, super affordable fibre optic broadband. So, you can stream your favourite TV, music and movies, plus game online to your heart's content. Recommend a friend Refer your mates, family or work colleagues to us and we'll reward you handsomely. You can save money off your monthly bill, or, if you tell enough people, even start earning a profit! Find out about My Referrals . Switching to Plusnet We've made it a doddle to change to us from your provider. Find out how Packages guide All the info you need to know about our broadband and phone packages.
Keywords:
Courier, Package Delivery, Delivery, Courier Companies, Parcel Delivery, Unlicensed Carrier, Delivery Companies, Courier Delivery Services, Parcel, Deliver, Collection Service, Very Competitive Rates, Local Delivery, Send Parcel, Couriers Delivery, Same Day & Next Day Delivery, Uk Mail, Logistics Companies, Logistics, Online, Worldwide, Pallets, European, Credit Card Booking
Parcelrite Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 394 ftGorse Hill Hospital (opp)54, 74
  • 493 ftGorse Hill Hospital (adj)54, 74
  • 985 ftBoston Road (adj)14A, 302, 40, 54, 74

Car Parks

  • 0.26 miBeaumont Shopping South
  • 0.27 miBeaumont Way West
  • 0.34 miBeaumont Way
  • 0.79 miThe NookFree parking

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Parcelrite Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 36, Boston Road
    LE4 1AA  Leicester
  2. Bursom Business Park,2 Leycroft Road
    LE4 1ET  Leicester
  3. 38 Ashfield Drive, Anstey
    LE7 7TA  Anstey
  4. Unit 7/Barrington Park Leycroft Road
    LE4 1ET  Leicester
  5. Unit 14/Barshaw Park, Leycroft Road
    LE4 1ET  Leicester
  6. 2 Leycroft Road
    LE4 1ET  Leicester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies