Paisley Partnership

Paisley Partnership
10 Falcon Crescent, Ferguslie Park
PA3 1NS Paisley
Renfrewshire Scotland
Phone:
0141 887 7707
Fax:
0141 887 8808
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
ENGAGE RENFREWSHIRE
Reg. office address
10 FALCON CRESCENT, PA3 1NS, PAISLEY, Renfrewshire Scotland
Company Number
SC120101
Previous Names
PAISLEY PARTNERSHIP REGENERATION COMPANY
FERGUSLIE PARK TRAINING ,EMPLOYMENT & ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Sep 1989
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Engage Renfrewshire is the single access point for community action, volunteering and social enterprise in Renfrewshire. We are a flexible and innovative organisation that works to promote the views and ideas of local people. We work in close partnership with other support organisations as well as public and private sector bodies to ensure communities have the means to affect change where they deem necessary.
Engage Renfrewshire was the result of a merger in April 2011 as part of the Scottish Government's Third Sector Action Plan. Since then, Engage has worked hard to promote Community Capacity and establish itself as the single interface for community action, volunteering and social enterprise in Renfrewshire.
We work with a diverse range of groups and organisations to help make a real difference to the lives of people in the Renfrewshire area. Our diverse set of services and skills mean we can offer tailored support wherever it is required and provide a flexible approach to community capacity.

  1. Latest news
  2. Our services
  3. Training

Keywords:
Education, Educational Services, Careers Advice, Career Guidance, Career Development, Teaching, Student, Teachers, Careers Scotland
Categories
Local business
Paisley Partnership is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Paisley Partnership!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 84, Maxwellton Rd
    PA1 2RD  Paisley
  2. 33-35 Mcfarlane Street
    PA3 1SA  Paisley
  3. Mackays Stores Ltd, Caledonia House, 25-33 Caledonia Street
    PA3 2JG  Paisley
  4. 22 Saint James' Street
    PA3 2JR  Paisley
  5. 22 St. James Street
    PA3 2JR  Paisley
  6. 4/5 County Place
    PA1 1BN  Paisley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies