Pa News Ltd, London

Pa News Ltd
Pa News Centre, 292 Vauxhall Bridge Road
SW1V 1AE London - Westminster
Greater London England
Phone:
020 7963 7000
Phone:
020 7963 7570
Fax:
020 7963 7599
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
PA GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
PA NEWSCENTRE, 292 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD, SW1V 1AE, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00004197
Previous Names
PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
06 Nov 1868
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Press Association is the leading multimedia content provider and national news agency offering unrivalled content and digital media services View more


Company description
The Press Association is the UK's leading multimedia news and information provider and supplier of business to business media services
Keywords:
News Agency, Photographic Agency, News Photo Agencies, News and Photo Agencies, Photo Agency, Press Agency, Business Support Services, Training, Photography, Training Services, Tools, Groups, Group, Wire, New Media, Weather, Features, Media Training, News Photography, Weather Forecast, Weather Services, Digital Media Services, Sports News, Magazine Production, Image Archive, Sport Data, New Wire, Irish News Agency, Weather Forescast, Specialist New
Pa News Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pa News Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 292, Vauxhall Bridge Road
    SW1V 1AE  London
  2. Vauxhall Bridge Rd
    SW1V 1AE  London
  3. 125A, Ashley Gardens, Thirleby Road
    SW1P 1HL  London
  4. 111 Buckingham Palace Road
    SW1W 0SR  London
  5. 95 Wilton Road, Suite 3
    SW1V 1BZ  London
  6. 95 Wilton Road, Suite 3
    SW1V 1BZ  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies