P D Global, Burnley

P D Global
Birch House, Chestnut Business Park, Smallshaw Lane
BB11 5SQ Burnley
Lancashire England

Official Data

Official Name
PD GLOBAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
SMALLSHAW LANE, ROSEGROVE, BB11 5SQ, BURNLEY, Lancashire England
Company Number
02001022
Previous Names
T. J. TIMBER LIMITED
SIC Code
46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Date of Incorporation
17 Mar 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Pd Global, Wholesale Pine furniture and Oak furniture suppliers for trade, retailers with a wide range of wardrobes, beds, tables and chairs with wholesale interiors, garden and home accessories.

  1. Bags
  2. Baskets
  3. Bedroom Furniture
  4. Beds
  5. Cabinets
  6. Clocks
  7. Coffee Tables
  8. Photo Gallery

Company description
Established for 30 years, Pd Global have become the complete source of world furniture for hundreds of trade customers throughout mainland UK and Europe. Our Worldwide sources of Oak, Pine, Mahogany, Sheesham, Acacia, Sungkai - to name but a few, are fully supported and complemented with a massive portfolio of accessories and giftware which is consistently refreshed and updated. Our purchasing power enables us to secure the best obtainable prices to which we apply the lowest workable margins. Higher volumes of sales as a result maintain stability and security for our manufacturers who are the key for sourcing the right products for you, at the right price.
Keywords:
Home Office Furniture, Living Room Furniture, Furniture Accessories, Mirrors
P D Global is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for P D Global!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 25, Victoria Works Industrial Estate, Accrington Rd
    BB11 5EF  Burnley
  2. Smallshaw Lane, Rosegrove
    BB11 5SQ  Burnley
  3. Unit 1 Empire Business Park, Enterprise Way, Liverpool Road
    BB12 6LT  Burnley
  4. Orient Business Park, Billington Road
    BB11 5UB  Burnley
  5. 13 Kestrel Court
    BB11 5TE  Hapton
  6. Unit 2 Boran Court
    BB11 5TH  Burnley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies