Overgate Hospice, Elland

Name:
Overgate Hospice
Address:
30 Hullen Edge Rd
Postcode/City:
HX5 0QY Elland
County:
West Yorkshire
Phone:
01422 379151
Fax:
01422 375507
Website:
E-mail:
info@overgatehospice.nhs.uk
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Overgate Hospice aim is to care for the whole person to give them the best possible quality of life. Overgate Hospice provide support for their families and carers. Treatment is based upon an approach that treats each person as an individual. Overgate Hospice care for the "whole person" including their physical, emotional, social and spiritual needs. Overgate Hospice service is open to all who meet our eligibility criteria, regardless of race or creed.

Add images

Keywords:

Hospice

Services

Inpatient Unit, Day Hospice, Therapies, Physiotherapy, Social Work, Chaplaincy, Counselling, Catering, volunteering

The company Overgate Hospice is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Previous Names
7/6/2002 - CALDERDALE CHARITABLE SOCIETY FOR CONTINUING CARE LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1980
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Overgate Hospice!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 102 Burnsall Road, W Yorks
    HD6 3JT  Brighouse
  2. School Malham Road
    HD6 3JY  Brighouse
  3. Shannon Road
    HD6 3LF  Brighouse
  4. Fern Cottage 15 Mount Pleasant, Rastrick
    HD6 3PX  Brighouse
  5. Lower Moor Hey Farm, Pinfold Lane
    HD2 2EN  Huddersfield
  6. Unit 15, Grove Mills Elland Lane
    HX5 9DZ  Elland
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies