Osmosis Training, London

Osmosis Training
Devonshire House, Lower Ground Floor, 164 - 168 Westminster Bridge Rd
SE1 7RW London
Greater London England

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 17 min.
17 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
OSMOSIS TRAINING LIMITED
Reg. office address
SUITE 30812, 72 NEW BOND STREET, W1S 1RR, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04122947
Previous Names
OSMOSIS PERSONNEL LIMITED
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Dec 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Osmosis Training provides PASA Training, CIS Training and POVA Training for SOCIAL and HEALTHCARE organisations.

  1. About Us
  2. Company Profile

Company description
Osmosis Training is a young company. However, it has within its organisation significant knowledge and experience in the healthcare and training fields. Osmosis Training has within its organisation staff who can boast the combination of agency experience, legal education and professional qualifications (both adult and paediatric). When combined these factors provide a unique position from which to assist healthcare organisations to comply with the legislative burden. Osmosis Training Ltd is independent and therefore has no relationship to any healthcare organisation or group.
Keywords:
Training Facility, Healthcare Organisations
Osmosis Training is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.53 miParliament Square (Stop F)731, 741, 742, 744, 750, 751, 781, 784, 793
  • 0.53 miParliament Square (Stop C)731, 741, 781, 784
  • 0.54 miParliament Square (Stop A)750, 751, 793

Car Parks

  • 506 ftWaterloo StationCost: £2.50
  • 0.34 miSouthbank CentreCost: £6.00
  • 0.41 miHayward Gallery
  • 0.45 miCornwall RoadCost: £5.50

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Osmosis Training!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Kennington Road
    SE1 7QP  London
  2. 101 Lower Marsh
    SE1 7AB  London
  3. 101 Lower Marsh, Waterloo
    SE1 7AB  London
  4. Westminster Bridge Road,County Hall Club and Spa
    SE1 7PB  London
  5. 2 St Georges Mews,43 Westminster Bridge Road
    SE1 7JB  London
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies