Optisoft Ltd, Huntington

Optisoft Ltd
7 Alpha Court, Monk Cross Drive
YO32 9WN Huntington
North Yorkshire England
0845 543 6102
0845 543 6101
0845 230 1230
0845 230 3450
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
OPTISOFT LTD
Reg. office address
7 ALPHA COURT, MONKS CROSS DRIVE, YO32 9WN, Huntington, North Yorkshire England
Company Number
02582940
Previous Names
COMTRAK LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
15 Feb 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Optisoft is the market leader in ophthalmic practice management systems with more practices using our software for opticians than any other ophthalmic software solution.

  1. Appointments
  2. Contact Lenses
  3. News & Events

Company description
All sorts of companies will promise you a practice management solution for
opticians that makes your life easier, saves you money and helps you to provide
better patient service. Optisoft does more than promise, we actually deliver - and
have been doing so since 1989. Today, Optisoft is the market leader in ophthalmic practice management software
with more independent practices using our software for opticians than any other
ophthalmic software solution. With innovative, easy to use optometry software backed
by the experience and the support you need to help your practice to thrive, no-one
understands
the needs of
ophthalmic
practitioners
more thoroughly.
Keywords:
Software Management, Ophthalmic Software Solution, Optometry Software
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 952 ftMonks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva)112, 113, 13, 13A, 20, 20A
  • 0.24 miMonks Cross Sainsbury's (adj)112, 113, 13, 13A, 20, 20A
  • 0.26 miASDA112, 113, 13, 13A, 186, 20, 20A

Car Parks

  • 0.31 miMonks Cross NorthFree parking
  • 0.6 miMonks CrossCost: £2.40

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Optisoft Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter