Opticaid UK Ltd, Yeadon

1 Review
Opticaid UK Ltd
Sizers Court, Henshaw Lane
LS19 7DP Yeadon
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
0113 239 1400
Fax:
0113 239 1423
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
OPTICAID UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
SIZERS COURT HENSHAW LANE, LS19 7DP, YEADON, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
03546836
Previous Names
FRANCO REMALDI LIMITED
OPTICAID UK LIMITED
SIC Code
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Apr 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Opticaid offers you an exclusive range of Fashion eyewear, Fashion Reading glasses & Fashionable sunglasses at affordable & competitive prices.

  1. Accessories

Company description
Opticaid UK founded over 20 years ago and is a major supplier to the retail and catalogue markets. We specialise in fashionable reading glasses, tinted UV400 reading glasses, and have an extensive sunglasses range. We are a long established friendly team who pride ourselves in offering flexible and friendly customer service with top quality products and fashion led styling. We regularly update our range to reflect current trends and fashions.
Our range is aimed at the middle and upper reading glass markets and we are established in many top retail stores and mail order catalogues. We have been instrumental in creating designer ranges for celebrity names as well as providing an extensive own label range. We are able to provide a merchandising service for multiple stores enabling you to keep stocks and administration time to a minimum.
We also provide high quality counter and floor stands to attractively display our ranges. At Opticaid UK we also have a retail shop open to the public called The Optical Shop. We stock an extensive range of optical frames and provide quality single vision, bifocal and varifocal lenses to individual prescriptions.
Keywords:
Opticians, Optometrist, Ophthalmology, Ophthalmologist, Eyeglasses, Vision Correction, Low Vision, Eye Care, Dispensing Optician, Eye Treatment, Eye Doctor, Eye Problems, Eye Disease, Spectacles, Eyewear, Optical Goods, Reading Glasses, Single Vision Glasses, Visioncare, Optical Goods Retail, Optical Products, Optical Goods Stores, Sunglasses, Wholesale Household Goods, Designer Reading Glasses
Opticaid UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

julied

Bad service!

more than 6 months ago

Told to warmend bend my new frames with a hair dryer after they had been ruined by this company!!!
#New Prada frames ruined
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Opticaid UK Ltd!

Do you know Opticaid UK Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. 63A High Street
    LS19 7SP  Yeadon
  2. 63A High Street
    LS19 7SP  Yeadon
  3. 63A High Street
    LS19 7SP  Yeadon
  4. 93, High Street
    LS19 7TA  Yeadon
  5. 93 High Street
    LS19 7TA  Yeadon
  6. Cross Park House, Low Green
    LS19 6HB  Rawdon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies