Norman Wisenden Ltd, Oldham

Norman Wisenden Ltd
Huddersfield Road
SK15 2QF Oldham
0161 425 7909
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data



Whilst our site is under construction, if you have any queries or questions, please complete the contact us form, or telephone us on: 0161 425 7909. Thank.

Add images
Company description
The business was originally set up by Norman Wisenden in 1957. He retired in July 2005 and sadly passed away in November 2007. The name of the business has remained the same and is known worldwide. We buy and sell a wide variety of items, including new and used models, books, dvd's and videos.
Gifts and cards. Modelling tools, pictures, ceramic plates, pewter figures etc. We also cater for other hobbies to order, including dolls houses, aircraft, boats etc.
We have over 15, 000 individual products which we have on our computer system and stock includes the following ranges: Hornby, Bachmann, Ratio, Peco, Harburn Hamlet, Javis, Gaugemaster, Slaters, C & L Finescale, Oakwood Press, Foxline, Ian Allan, Rothbury cards and giftware.


Dolls House, Bachmann, Peco, Modelling Tools, Gaugemaster, Javis, Books, Gifts, Video, Dvd, Cards, Pictures, Boats, Aircraft, Giftware, Models, Railway, Slaters, Ratio, Ian Allan, Ceramic Plates, Harburn Hamlet, Foxline, C&L Finescale

The company Norman Wisenden Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
Company Number
Previous Names
17/11/2005 - MATRIXER LTD
SIC Code
47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
Private Limited Company


Be the first to write a review for Norman Wisenden Ltd!

Share your experience!

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1.12 mi
    57, Melbourne Street
    SK15 2JJ  Stalybridge
  2. 12 Wellington Street
    OL6 6AJ  Ashton-Under-Lyne
  3. 169 Old Street
    OL6 7SQ  Ashton-Under-Lyne
  4. 159 Oldham Road
    OL7 9AR  Ashton-Under-Lyne
  5. 120 Market Street
    SK14 1EX  Hyde
  6. 227 Droylsden Road
    M34 5ZT  Audenshaw
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies