Ness, Edinburgh

Ness
19 Silvermills Court
EH3 5DG Edinburgh
City Of Edinburgh Scotland
Phone:
0131 558 8950
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
NESS (LEITH) LIMITED
Reg. office address
19 SILVERMILLS COURT, HENDERSON PLACE LANE, EH3 5DG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC356915
Previous Names
WELMA PURITY LIMITED
LEVENMILL LIMITED
HEALTHY ENTERPRISE LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
20 Mar 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ness, independent fashion and lifestyle label, injects high street verve and good humoured irreverence into tartan, an iconic season staple, to produce a look which is chic, individual and fun.

  1. Accessories
  2. Blog

Company description
In step with the current trend for bold statement style, Ness uses brilliant colours and cheeky reinterpretation of classic plaid and check pieces to steer tartan away from its highlands, heather and honey image into the mainstream fashion stakes. With its flagship store situated on Edinburgh’s dynamic Royal Mile against a backdrop of festival vitality, historic sentiment and seething international crowds, Ness’s collection of mini kilts, cute cropped jackets, skirt suits, vibrant knitwear, bags and simple, smart accessories is a beacon to fashion fashionistas.
Keywords:
Clothing, Jackets, Skirts, Tops, Clothing Stores, Ladies Fashion, Ladies Clothing, Cardigans, Ladies Jackets, Tweed Jackets, Scottish Knitwear, Ladies Skirts, Knitwear, Wallets, Ladies Knitwear, Handbags, Dormant Companies, Accessories, Scottish Clothing, Tweed Clothing, Tweed Handbags, Scottish Ladies Knitwear, Tweed Wallets, Fair Isle Knitwear, Tweed Purses, Ladies Tweed Skirt, Ladies Tweed Jackets, Ness, Scottish Ladies Clothing
Products
Handbags , accessories , coats , jackets , skirts , dresses , tops , shoes , scarves , hats
Ness is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ness!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Po Box 23794
    EH3 6UG  Edinburgh
  2. 68 St. Stephen Street
    EH3 5AQ  Edinburgh
  3. 15 Henderson Row
    EH3 5DH  Edinburgh
  4. 122-124 Dundas Street
    EH3 5DQ  Edinburgh
  5. 64A Cumberland St
    EH3 6RE  Edinburgh
  6. 55 Saint Stephen Street
    EH3 5AH  Edinburgh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies