Nene Overland, Ailsworth

Nene Overland
Manor Farm
PE5 7AF Ailsworth
Cambridgeshire, England
+44 1733 380687
01733 380135
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
NENE OVERLAND LIMITED
Company Number
04290094
Previous Names
7/8/2002 - BRIGHT FURNISHINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Nene Overland, trading since 1988 has been built on the back of good old fashioned values shaped out of the atmosphere of a family farming business started in the 1920s by Andrew’s grandfather who had also diversified dealing in farm machinery, light commercials and Land Rovers! Andrew soon realised after travelling and working around the world for two years in his early twenties, that sadly UK agriculture was to become under pressure from cheap plentiful imported food, reduction of support and political pressures, so there was a need to take the farming business in a different direction. Picture right: Andrew with spanner in hand ready for a spot of Land Rover maintenance.


Keywords:
Garage Services, Car Hire, Car Parts Suppliers
Nene Overland is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nene Overland!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Casworth Way, Ailsworth
    PE5 7AR  Castor
  2. Wansford Station Old Great North Road, Stibbington
    PE8 6LR  Stibbington
  3. Rutland House, Minerva Business, Park, Lynch Wood
    PE2 6PZ  Lynch Wood
  4. Rutland House, Minerva Business Park
    PE2 6PZ  Lynch Wood
  5. Unit 46 Culley Court
    PE2 6WA  Peterborough
  6. 17 Bakewell Road
    PE2 6XU  Orton Southgate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies