NC Engineering Ltd, Bushey

NC Engineering Ltd
1 Park Avenue
WD23 2DA Bushey
Hertfordshire England
01923 691500
01923 691599

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 min.
1 day 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
CITIZEN MACHINERY UK LTD
Reg. office address
1 PARK AVENUE, WD23 2DA, BUSHEY, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
01174902
Previous Names
N.C. ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Date of Incorporation
24 Jun 1974
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Citizen Machinery UK Ltd is the UK distributor for CITIZEN range of CNC automatic lathes machinery.


Company description
Citizen Machinery UK Ltd is the UK distributor for Citizens Cincom, Miyano and Ocean Cincom ranges of CNC automatic lathes machinery.
Keywords:
Machine Tools, Horticultural Consultant, Machine Tools Manufacturers & Distributors, Landscaping, Industrial Machinery Agents, Garden Design, Europe, Production Eqpt Materials, Cnc, Milling, Turning, Citizen, Cnc Milling, Cnc Turning, Lathes, Turned Parts, Mnfrs Distributors, Cnc Lathe, Cnc Engineering, Sliding Head, Turned Components, Milled Components, Turning Centres, Cnc Turning Centre, Cincom, Sliding Head Lathe, Automatic Lathes, Autoloaders, Miyano, Swiss-Type Lathes, Muk, Macro Cnc, Miyano Machinery, Machine T
NC Engineering Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.32 miTesco Extra (nr)R16
  • 0.32 miSt Pauls Way (adj)W20
  • 0.34 miMead Way (opp)822, 832

Car Parks

  • 0.39 miThe Harlequin Centre - KingsCost: £1.20
  • 0.39 miThe Harlequin Centre - QueensCost: £1.20
  • 0.5 miSutton
  • 0.52 miThe Harlequin Centre - PalaceCost: £1.20

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for NC Engineering Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 2, 11 Colonial Way
    WD24 4PT  Watford
  2. The Hub, First Floor, 3-5 Rickmansworth Road
    WD18 0GX  Watford
  3. 147 St. Albans Rd;Watford;Herts
    WD17 1RA  Watford
  4. Cp House, Otterspool Way
    WD25 8HG  Watford
  5. 23 Healey Road
    WD18 6JX  Watford
  6. 12, Foxleys
    WD19 5DA  Watford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies