National Dental Supplies Ltd, Southport

Address:
Unit 8/A K Business Park, Russell Road
Postcode/City:
PR9 7SA Southport
County:
Merseyside
Phone:
01704 506658
Fax:
01704 506659
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

NDS specialises in Dental Laboratory products and is one of the most established companies in the UK dental market, retailing most major brand name products and manufacturing a whole range of products marketed under the prefix name ALPHA. The ALPHA range has been developed with quality and competitive prices in mind and are distributed throughout the whole of the UK and parts of Europe. We sell brand products from: - Dentsply/Degudent Saeyang/Marathon - Heraeus Kulzer Denstar - Kemdent Zhermack - Kenda Novodent - Ivoclar/Vivadent WHW - Meuller Erkoflex - Ruthinium - Vertex - BPB - Elephant - Busch - ASA - Myerson’s We are also the manufacturer of such products as Alphawax dental waxes.
Alphaseal CMS, Alphasolve, Alphaclean, Alphagel, Alphacryl acrylics. NDS also markets their own brand of dental flasks, clamps, bench presses, articulators, and hand instruments, all at extremely competitive prices.
We also sell laboratory equipment including Micromotors, Model trimmers, Lathes, Light Units, Extractors, Furnaces, Hydroflasks.

Add images

Keywords:

Dental Instruments, Dental Supplies, Dental Equipment Supplies, Dental Equipment Suppliers, Dentist, Equipment, Dental Practice, Laboratories, Teeth, Plasters, Wright, Minerva, Zahn, Bracon, Metrodent, Skillbond

The company National Dental Supplies Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
NATIONAL DENTAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Company Number
194318
Previous Names
10/12/1993 - NATIONAL TOOTH COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
86230 - Dental practice activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1923
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for National Dental Supplies Ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 129A, Cambridge Road, Churchtown
    PR9 9SD  Southport
  2. 45A Derby Rd
    PR9 0TZ  Southport
  3. 33 Albert Rd
    PR9 0LQ  Southport
  4. Dental Laboratory, 22 Hoghton Street
    PR9 0PA  Southport
  5. 22 Hoghton St
    PR9 0PA  Southport
  6. 40, Liverpool Road
    L37 4BR  Formby
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies