Nairn Brown Ltd, Clarkston

Nairn Brown Ltd
Busby Station East Kilbride Road
G76 8HY Clarkston
East Renfrewshire Scotland
0141 644 3563
0141 644 3610

Opening Times

Monday
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Open.
Closes in  1 min.
1 min

Official Data

Official Name
NAIRN BROWN (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Reg. office address
BUSBY STATION, BUSBY, G76 8HY, GLASGOW, East Renfrewshire Scotland
Company Number
SC287908
Previous Names
NB1964 LTD.
NAIRN BROWN (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
SIC Code
46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Date of Incorporation
25 Jul 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Garden Machinery, Lawnmower Sales, Garden Machinery Sales, Garden Equipment, Mowers, Lawn Mowers, Groundcare Machinery, Lawn Mower Repairs, Sports, Entertainment, Health, Sales Agents, Fitness, Art, Teachers, Dance, Tuition, Dancing, British, Modern, Taps, Ballet, Jazz, Standard, Ballroom, Latin, Hobbies, Stages, Performing, Keeping Fit, Learning To Dance, Garden Machinery Wholesalers, Used Groundcare Equipment
Nairn Brown Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ftCarmunnock Road (opp)66
  • 197 ftCarmunnock Road (after)166, 66, N66
  • 460 ftThe Paddock (opp)166, 66, N66

Car Parks

  • 874 ftField Road
  • 0.67 miMoray DriveFree parking

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nairn Brown Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Busby Station, Busby
    G76 8HY  Clarkston
  2. 8 Lowermill Road
    G76 8BJ  Clarkston
  3. 8 Linwood Avenue
    G74 5NR  East Kilbride
  4. Ar Rouken Glen Garden Centre, Rouken Glen Road
    G46 7JL  Giffnock
  5. Hawbank Road
    G74 5HB  East Kilbride
  6. Mearns Road Newton Mearns
    G77 6RS  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies