Mw Power Systems, Church Lawton

Mw Power Systems
Sandbach Road, Lawton Heath End
ST7 3RA Church Lawton
Cheshire England
01270 875115
01270 875356

Official Data

Official Name
M W POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SANDBACH ROAD, LAWTON HEATH END, ST7 3RA, CHURCH LAWTON, Cheshire England
Company Number
03069822
Previous Names
HAJCO 171 LIMITED
SIC Code
27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Microdrones, UAVs, unmanned aerial vehicles UAV, UAV microdrones aerial photography, onboard generators, generator power repairs, spares for generators, servicing generators, mast servicing.

  1. Contact
  2. News & Events

Company description
With a combined experience of over 100 years of supply to Emergency Services, Local Authorities and other Government Agencies, MW Power are truly able to provide a solution for any UAS or Power requirement, offering the much heralded ‘one-stop-shop’. The quality of our staff, consultation, products and training are second-to none and our systems are assured with ISO9001:2000 accreditation. To maintain a focus on our varied business activities, MW has established two distinct product areas, each with their own identity, divisional Director and skilled Team. The two main areas of our business remain inexorably linked. The effectiveness and closeness of ‘Systems’ & ‘Power’ was recently demonstrated to HSL. Our rural location on the Staffordshire/Cheshire border is strategically placed to provide ease of access and a high level of privacy and security to our more sensitive customers and their training requirements.
MW Power was the first supplier of micro Unmanned Aerial Vehicles to be utilised by the UK Emergency Services. With the launch of the Microdrones range, MW has seen a rapid expansion of ‘Blue Light’ customers and associated Authorities, including HM Government. UAV rental, lease and sales, are all accompanied by Certificated Nationwide Operator Training and 24/7 Support. We have assisted our customers with Risk Assessment and Deployment Protocols. Flight simulator training has indentified potential operators and auditing ensures the effectiveness of our ‘Train-the-trainer’ programme.
With a growing acceptance of UAV in Civil Airspace, MW are at the forefront of current legislation and GPS semi-autonomous technologies. 01270 875 115 and 07775 918 393 or email sales@mwpower.uk . Established 1991, at MW we remain true our roots, and are active with both Mobile Power & Vehicle Conversions. MW provide specialist power consultancy and installation services to key emergency services vehicle converters. We also operate a growing bespoke design and build service, deli
Keywords:
Exhibitions, Manufacture Of Electric Motors, Generator Sales, Generators Retail, Generator Servicing, Building, Training, Drainage, Sales Service, Cctv, Vehicle, Surveys, Power, Tool Plant, Generators, Emergency Services, Cash Generator, It Training, Housebuilding, Standby Power, Root Cutting, Standby, Mobile Classrooms, Backup Power, Mw Power Systems, Onboard Generator, Mw Power
Mw Power Systems is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 263 ftHorseshoe Inn (opp)321
  • 296 ftHorseshoe Inn (o/s)321
  • 0.3 miWilbraham Arms (o/s)321

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mw Power Systems!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Campus, Hassall Road
    ST7 2HL  Alsager
  2. St Mary’s House Crewe Road, Alsager
    ST7 2EW  Alsager

  3. 1.98 mi
    Details
    Imex Spaces Business Centre, Unit34a
    CW2 5PR  Radway Green
  4. 19 Ordsall Close, Wheelock
    CW11 3LJ  Sandbach
  5. 3 Crewe Road
    CW11 4NE  Sandbach
  6. Electra House, Electra Way
    CW1 6GL  Crewe
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies