Muddy Plimsolls, London

Muddy Plimsolls
14 John Princes Street
W1G 0JS London
Greater London England
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
MUDDY PLIMSOLLS LTD
Company Number
6492328
Previous Names
26/08/2010 - DOGGETT FITNESS LTD
3/9/2009 - BESPOKE FITNESS LIMITED
SIC Code
93130 - Fitness facilities
Date of Incorporation
2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Muddy Plimsolls has reinvented outdoor personal training across London, spearheaded by London Personal Trainer, Jason Doggett. We encourage people to find time for fitness and exercise, outdoors in London's parks and green spaces, for a breath of fresh air and a glimpse of hidden, local London. Our natural full-body workouts are designed for fitness, weight loss and toning.
We've created and developed a unique system of outdoor fitness – a simple approach to getting people in the best shape of their lives. Muddy Plimsolls are the outdoor fitness experts.
One of our London personal trainers will help guide you to a fitter, healthier lifestyle and strengthen and tone your body.

  1. About Us
  2. Blog
  3. Contact
  4. News & Events
  5. What We Do
  6. Who We Are

Company description
WORK WITH A MUDDY PLIMSOLLS OUTDOOR PERSONAL TRAINER

Learn, repeat and master 100+ bodyweight exercises. Work one-to-one with your outdoor personal trainer and keep motivated and moving. Jumping, skipping, pushing, pulling, stepping, twisting – our system is designed to work your entire body. A clever and fun mix of exercise sequences at different intensities makes it adaptable to all fitness levels.

Our Outdoor Personal Trainer Team

Muddy Plimsolls has a small team of excellent male and female trainers.

Our trainers either have a BSc Sports Science degree or joint-honours, and/or an outstanding fitness qualification. In addition, your outdoor personal trainer will have further qualifications from a range of excellent training providers. These include:
YMCA
Premier Global
Discovery Learning
NASM (National Academy of Sports Medicine)
ACSM (American College of Sports Medicine)

All trainers are Register of Exercise Professionals Level 3 certified. All will hold current AED and CPR first aid qualifications. Muddy Plimsolls has reinvented outdoor personal training across London, spearheaded by London Personal Trainer, Jason Doggett. We encourage people to find time for fitness and exercise, outdoors in London's parks and green spaces, for a breath of fresh air and a glimpse of hidden, local London. Our natural full-body workouts are designed for fitness, weight loss and toning. We've created and developed a unique system of outdoor fitness – a simple approach to getting people in the best shape of their lives.
Keywords:
Fitness, Personal Training, Personal Trainer, Outdoor Fitness, Systems, Bodyweight Exercise, Full-Body Workouts, Calisthenics, Outdoor Personal Training, In Regents Park
Service Areas
London, north London, east London, central London, Hampstead Heath, Primrose Hill, Victoria Park, Hyde Park, Camden, Mayfair, Shoreditch, Highgate
Muddy Plimsolls is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.53 miGeorge Street (W1) (Stop J)712, 714
  • 0.56 miPiccadilly Circus (Stop B)710
  • 0.58 miDenmark Street (WC2) (Stop A)710

Car Parks

  • 289 ftOxford StreetCost: £5.00
  • 802 ftHarley StreetCost: £5.00
  • 0.23 miWelbeck StreetCost: £5.00
  • 0.25 miSanderson HouseCost: £11.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Muddy Plimsolls!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Allan House, 10 John Princes Street
    W1G 0AH  London
  2. Allan House, 10 John Princes Street
    W1G 0AH  London
  3. University Of Westminster, 309, Regent Street
    W1B 2UW  London
  4. 6Th Floor Remo House, 310-312 Regent Street
    W1B 3BS  London
  5. 400 Oxford Street
    W1A 1AB  London
  6. 7A Princes Street;Oxford Circus
    W1B 2LH  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies