Motor Nation, Team Valley Trading Estate

1 Review
Motor Nation
36 Mackadown Lane
NE11 0JH Team Valley Trading Estate - Garretts Green
Tyne and Wear England
Fax:
0191 491 2120
Phone:
0844 811 5964
Phone:
0345 266 9900
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
MOTOR NATION CAR HYPERMARKETS LIMITED
Reg. office address
VERTU HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK, TEAM VALLEY, NE11 0XA, GATESHEAD, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
05984855
Previous Names
NATIONAL ALLPARTS LIMITED
LLOYDS GARAGE LEASING LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
05 Jun 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Buying a vehicle from a car supermarket is one of the best purchases you will ever make. Although this may seem a daunting task, don't panic! We not only provide you with a wide selection of used cars but also offer expert advice, which will ensure that you get the best deal on your purchase. Buying from car supermarkets just got even easier! Our car supermarket is part of the UK's 10th largest dealer group.
This allows us to offer our customers excellent value on all our vehicles. Buying from car supermarkets like Motornation puts the customers within touching distance of thousands of quality assured vehicles, all at great value.
We have some of the UK's cheapest cars and have a selection of all makes and models all from what we believe is one of the best car supermarkets around! Our stock is updated daily so you can be guaranteed the latest offerings. Motornation - The nation's favourite car supermarket retailer


Keywords:
Motor Company, Car Accessories
Products
used cars
Services
mot testing, car serviving, car sale
Motor Nation is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

toria

Unhappy

more than 6 months ago

Shabby service. Shabby workmanship. Shabby aftersales. Shabby customer service. Poor workmanship. Faulty cars.. yes cars (had to have replacements... all death traps. basically RIP OFF !!

Write a review for Motor Nation!

Do you know Motor Nation? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Vertu House;Kingsway North
    NE11 0JH  Teddington
  2. Vertu House
    NE11 0JH  Team Valley Trading Estate
  3. Kingsway North
    NE11 0JH  Team Valley Trading Estate
  4. Kingsway North
    NE11 0JH  Team Valley Trading Estate
  5. Vertu House, Kingsway North
    NE11 0JH  Gateshead
  6. Vertu House Kingsway North Team Valley
    NE11 0JH  Team Valley Trading Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies