Mm Acquisitions, Preston

Mm Acquisitions
46 Deepdale Mill Street
PR1 5BY Preston
Lancashire England
Phone:
01772 556130
Fax:
01772 250210
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
M.M. ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
46 DEEPDALE MILL STREET, PR1 5BY, PRESTON, Lancashire England
Company Number
02818596
Previous Names
M.M. AQUISITIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
17 May 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

MM Acquisitions Ltd specialising in all manufacturers of commercial vehicle Tractor Units including Foden, ERF, DAF, Scania, Volvo, MAN, Scania, Volvo and Iveco. MM Acquisitions Ltd, Commercial Dealers have been trading in Preston for over fifteen years and have built up an understanding of their customers’ truck sales needs which is second to none. MM Acquisitions are market leaders in used Commercial Vehicles and Trucks, HGV, Lorries and second hand heavy goods vehicles.


Company description
MM Acquisitions massive stock of commercial vehicles, containing a range of manufacturers including Atlas Crane, Chieftain, Daewoo, DAF, Dennis, Dennison, ERF, Euro Ejecter, Foden, Grayandadams, Hino, Hitachi, Hyundai, Iveco, JCB, Johnston Sweeper, Lambert, MAN, Mercedes Benz, Montracon, Renault, Scania, SDC, Sealine F34 Motor Cruiser, Seddon Atkinson, Trailer, Volkswagen, Volvo, and many more. Our dedicated sales team will offer their expertise and advice, our business longevity and database of satisfied customers are testimony to our ethos. If you need any information or advice, or have a query on vehicle specification or availability, please click here to contact us. Specialising in overseas export, we can take care of all your requirements including shipping, documentation etc. If we do not have the vehicle you need in stock, please contact us Vehicle resellers are also encouraged to contact us Paintwork can be arranged in your company's livery if required A full 12 months MOT can be arranged for vehicles sold in the UK
Keywords:
Commercial Vehicles, Tippers, Truck Sales, Tractor Units, Trailers, Trucks, Sales, Manufacturers, Vehicle, Commercials, Plant, Exports, Second Hand, Acquisition, Tankers, Rigid, Vehicle Exports, Overseas Exports
Products
Trucks , Lorries , Trailors , Commercial Vehicles Sales
Mm Acquisitions is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mm Acquisitions!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 93, Campbell Street
    PR1 5LX  Preston
  2. 1 Goodier Street
    PR1 5NZ  Preston
  3. Mercedes Benz House, Queen St
    PR1 4HH  Preston
  4. Unit 1, Rye Street
    PR1 1PN  Preston
  5. Blackpool Road
    PR2 6BX  Ribbleton
  6. C23 Re Longridge Road
    PR2 5NN  Ribbleton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies