Metreel Ltd, Cossall Industrial Estate

Metreel Ltd
Cossall Indust Est, Coronation Rd
DE7 5UA Cossall Industrial Estate
Nottinghamshire England
01159 327010
0115 930 6263

Official Data

Official Name
METREEL LIMITED
Reg. office address
COSSALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CORONATION ROAD, DE7 5UA, ILKESTON, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
00949482
Previous Names
METREEL (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
SIC Code
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
07 Mar 1969
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Metreel founded over 40yrs ago is probabally the most successful Powerfeed, Mechanical Handling and Safety Systems Supplier and Manufacturer in the UK.

  1. Buy Online
  2. Products

Company description
Suppliers of Light Cranes, Jibs, Monorails, Plastic, Steel & Offshore Drag Chains, Festoons, Booms, Conductor Systems, Electrical Control Systems, Pendants & Switches, Fall Arrest Safety Ladders & Wire Systems.
Keywords:
Plastics, Cranes, Monorail, Manufacture Of Lifting and Handling Equipment, Engineering, Engineers, General, Professional Engineers, Manufacture Of Special Machinery, Production Eqpt Materials, Ladders, General Engineers, Switches, Pendants, Boom, Jib, Electrical Control Systems, Festoon, Wire System, Light Cranes, Fall Arrest Safety
Metreel Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Metreel Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cossall Ind Est, Coronation Road
    DE7 5UA  Cossall Industrial Estate
  2. Lower Middleton Street
    DE7 5TN  Ilkeston
  3. Unit 7 Richardson Business Park, Belfield Street
    DE7 8DU  Ilkeston
  4. Unit 5, Belfield Court, Belfield St
    DE7 8DU  Ilkeston
  5. 19 Station Road
    DE7 5LD  Ilkeston
  6. 10 Heanor Road
    DE7 8EP  Ilkeston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies