Marishal Thompson & Co, Alnwick

Marishal Thompson & Co
Gree Nsfield Court, Gr Eensfield Estate
NE66 2DE Alnwick
Northumberland
0870 241 4339
0870 241 6180

Official Data

Previous Names
25/01/2005 - MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. ARBORICULTURE LTD.
8/12/2000 - MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. ARBORICULTURAL AND ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD.
4/10/1999 - MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED
SIC Code
02400 - Support services to forestry
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Marishal Thompson Group is a national integrated environmental consultancy specialising in high quality advice and practical solutions for the Governmental, Insurance, Civil Engineering, Resident Social Landlord, Development and Financial services sectors. Since 2000 we have completed in excess of 45, 000 instructions for clients on projects throughout the UK. Formed in 1992, the company has gained a reputation for high quality, innovative and practical advice. Our vision as we continue to expand is to keep listening to clients, provide the service they need and see them come back year after year asking for more.

  1. Careers
  2. Contact

Keywords:
Environmental Consultancy
Services
arboricultural surveys3tree mitigation, root testing, tree surgery, Protected species legislation, Forest crop valuations
Marishal Thompson & Co is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 66 ftLeisure Centre (near)401, 423, 460, 472, 505, 700
  • 197 ftLeisure Centre (opp)401, 460, 472, 505, 700
  • 788 ftSainsbury's Store (entrance)472

Car Parks

  • 0.46 miSwansfield Park Road

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Marishal Thompson & Co!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 6E, Greensfield Court
    NE66 2DE  Alnwick
  2. Unit 6G Greensfield Industrial Estate Greensfiel Court
    NE66 2DE  Alnwick
  3. Greensfield Court
    NE66 2DE  Alnwick
  4. 27 Meadow Riggs
    NE66 1AP  Alnwick
  5. Lee Moor Business Park
    NE66 3RL  Rennington
  6. The Training Centre, Lee Moor Farm
    NE66 3RL  Rennington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies