Marden Thermographic Ltd, Mattersey

Marden Thermographic Ltd
Everton Road Mattersey
DN10 5DS Mattersey
Nottinghamshire, England
(+44) 1777 817536
(+44) 1777 816045

Official Data

Official Name
EYDEN LIMITED
Company Number
4119233
Previous Names
22/12/2011 - MARDEN THERMOGRAPHIC LTD.
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43290 - Other construction installation
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Date of Incorporation
2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Marden Thermographic Ltd is one of the UK’s market leaders in the world of Thermal Imaging. Our up to date Infrared Thermography cameras are able to highlight potential Electrical, Mechanical, and Building insulation problems.

Our team of engineers can carry out Thermographic Surveys at your site to form part of your planned maintenance programme, or as a one off fault finding exercise.

Through our Equipment Hire division you are able rent professional Thermal Image cameras at affordable prices, and for periods which suit your needs.

If a Thermographic Survey or the hire of an Infrared Thermal Image Camera does not suit all of your Thermography needs, then maybe the purchase of your own IR Camera would be beneficial. Through our sales team, we can supply all levels of Thermographic Cameras at affordable prices.

  1. News archive
  2. Products

Company description
Marden Thermographic’s team of engineers are experts in the use of Infrared Thermography. Our Thermographic consultants are able to identify potential faults on Electrical and Mechanical systems, and Building Insulation. Once the survey is completed a professional report is produced to form part of your planned maintenance programme . This can be shown to your insurers and parent companies.

Thermal imaging surveys are non-intrusive and can also be used on Kilns, Cold Stores, Blast Freezers, Underfloor Pipes, Chilled Ceilings, Steam Line Systems and many types of Research and Development.
If you only use an infrared camera once or twice a year, or if you have a special project that could benefit from a thermographic inspection, hiring an infrared thermal imaging system might provide the perfect solution.

Our Hire Division allows you to hire the thermal imaging cameras and following equipment:

Infrared Cameras, Laptops, Video Equipment, Tripods, Software, and other accessories.
Pat testing or portable appliance testing is an important part of any health & safety policy .

If you’ve ever had an electrical accident, or know someone that has, you’ll appreciate how important it is to make sure that electrical appliances in the workplace and at home are safe to use.

Marden Thermographic Ltd can provide professional and reliable engineers to your premises. We carry out PAT testing for various industrial and commercial companies. Schools, educational institutions, landlords, letting agents and many other types of organizations also benefit from our services.
Keywords:
Portable Appliance Testing, Thermographic Survey
Marden Thermographic Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 755 ftMattersey Road (S-bound)200, 27, 27A, 83, 97A, TG6
  • 788 ftMattersey Road (N-bound)200, 27, 27A, 83, 97A, TG6
  • 919 ftThorpe Road (SE-bound)27, 27A, 83, TG6

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Marden Thermographic Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 98 Town Street
    DN22 8SA  Retford
  2. 43A Market Place, Bawtry
    DN10 6JL  Bawtry
  3. 31 William Bradford Close
    DN10 6RB  Austerfield
  4. Ivy House High Street, Misson
    DN10 6ED  Misson
  5. Unit 10 Station Road Yard Station Road, Bawtry
    DN10 6QD  Bawtry
  6. Unit 10;Stat;Ion Yard;*;* Stat;Ion Road
    DN10 6QD  Bawtry
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies