Mailway Packaging Solutions, Bradford

Mailway Packaging Solutions
12 - 16 Pitcliffe Way, Upper Castle Street
BD5 7SG Bradford - West Bowling
West Yorkshire England
01274 720019
01274 370132

Opening Times

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
MAILWAY PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
12-16 PITCLIFFE WAY, WEST BOWLING, BD5 7SG, BRADFORD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
07128297
Previous Names
GWECO 462 LIMITED
SIC Code
82920 - Packaging activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Jan 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Contract Packaging Solutions including Custom Food and Retail Packaging Design from UK Manufacturers.No matter the size or complexity of a project, Mailway delivers innovative and unique packaging solutions that meet logistical challenges, budgetary pressures and growing environmental demands. And what's more, they can be delivered within the tightest of timeframes.Whether it's Mailway's stand-out contract packaging solutions and innovations, or custom food and retail packaging design, its market leading flow-wrapping service or its patented solutions like Sunpaq - the blister-pack alternative - Mailway is the perfect packaging partner for any project.Take a look at some of our case studies, see the latest news, learn more about packaging with our knowledge base, or simply give us a call to see how we can help. Mailway Packaging Solutions is a leading UK based supplier and Manufacturer of Innovative Contract Packaging Solutions.As a contract packer, Mailway offers a range of packaging services and works in tandem with its customers, offering turnkey solutions from packaging design through to the delivery of finished goods.Rather than specialising in a specific type of packaging or a certain industry, Mailway has an impressive array of clients and has extensive experience in a wide range of markets, including healthcare, confectionary, wines and spirits, food and drink, cosmetics and beauty care markets.

  1. News
  2. Our Team

Keywords:
Packaging Solutions
Categories
Warehouse, Contractor, Labor & Employment Law, Local business
Mailway Packaging Solutions is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 394 ftSpring Mill Street Ripley St677
  • 525 ftSpring Mill Street Tiley Square677
  • 722 ftRipley St Ripley Road (adj)677

Car Parks

  • 0.43 miRadwell DriveCost: £0.60
  • 0.48 miJacobs WellCost: £0.50
  • 0.51 miSharpe StreetCost: £0.50
  • 0.61 miHall IngsCost: £2.50

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mailway Packaging Solutions!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 11, Pitcliffe Way
    BD5 7SG  Bradford
  2. Hall Lane, Globe Mills
    BD4 7DF  Bradford
  3. Unit 4 134 Hall Lane
    BD4 7DF  Bradford
  4. Unit 1, Eastwood Street
    BD4 7DE  Bradford
  5. Edderthorpe Street
    BD3 9RB  Bradford
  6. 250, Thornton Road
    BD1 2LB  Bradford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies