Lynx Technology Ltd, Barlborough

Lynx Technology Ltd
3 Midland Way
S43 4XA Barlborough
Derbyshire England
01246 819401
0800 731 0144

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 42 min.
10 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
BT IT SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
3 MIDLAND WAY, BARLBOROUGH LINKS, S43 4XA, BARLBOROUGH, Derbyshire England
Company Number
02277581
Previous Names
BT ENGAGE IT LIMITED
BT LYNX LIMITED
LYNX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
VISTEC COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Date of Incorporation
15 Jul 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BT Engage IT provides businesses with access to one of the most comprehensive IT services portfolios in the market providing compelling and differentiated IT solutions. Additionally, as we are part of the BT Group, we are able to offer a truly integrated suite of services to assist in the advice, design, deployment and support of IT requirements to meet clients’ business needs.

Our insight and capabilities enable clients to leverage and grow their businesses in an increasingly complex and dynamic market. Our goal is to make our customers' lives easier and simpler. This is helped by employing talented people and ensuring a flexible, collaborative approach to delivery - maximising value is at the heart of everything we do.
Customers are our number one priority and we are totally committed and dedicated to customer satisfaction by always delivering on our promises. This customer driven culture demands excellent communication and service. Over the years we have established a proven track record as a trusted business partner and advisor to large and small businesses across the UK, many who bear testament to this statement on this site.


Keywords:
Data Centre Services
Lynx Technology Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 886 ftMotel (Adj)576, 77
  • 919 ftMotel (Opp)576, 77
  • 0.21 miHealth Treatment Centre (Adj)73, 74

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lynx Technology Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3-4 Midland Way
    S43 4XA  Barlborough
  2. Unit 1B, Midland Place, Midland Way
    S43 4FR  Barlborough
  3. 3A Midland Court Barlborough, Links, Barlborough
    S43 4UL  Barlborough
  4. 5 Hazel Court, Midland Way, Barlborough Links Office Park
    S43 4FD  Barlborough
  5. Unit 3, Hazel Court, Midland Way
    S43 4FD  Barlborough
  6. 2 Hazel Court Midland Way, Barlborough
    S43 4FD  Barlborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies