Longworth Ltd, Manchester

Longworth Ltd
Leltex House, Longley Lane
M22 4SY Manchester - Sharston Industrial Area
Greater Manchester England
0161 945 1333
0161 946 0026

Official Data

Official Name
LONGWORTH LTD
Reg. office address
LELTEX HOUSE, LONGLEY LANE, M22 4SY, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
00336890
Previous Names
LONGWORTH, ENTWISTLE LIMITED
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Date of Incorporation
16 Feb 1938
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Leadership within an industry requires a combination of quality, purpose and most importantly, vision. Since 1938 these values have been the driving force of our business, enabling us to become a leader in the supply of safety equipment, protective clothing and workwear in the U.K. Our experience has shaped the unparalleled level of service and products we offer today.
Our extensive range of core products provides a total solution to all your personal protective equipment and workwear requirements. Adapting to each individual project has made us specialists in the production and procurement of non-standard products.
Using our internal publishing systems we produce catalogues to meet the individual needs of our customers.

  1. Clothing
  2. News

Company description
Leadership within an industry requires a combination of quality, purpose and most importantly, vision. Since 1938 these values have been the driving force of our business, enabling us to become a leader in the supply of safety equipment, protective clothing and workwear in the U. Our experience has shaped the unparalleled level of service and products we offer today. Our extensive range of core products provides a total solution to all your personal protective equipment and workwear requirements. Adapting to each individual project has made us specialists in the production and procurement of non-standard products.
Using our internal publishing systems we produce catalogues to meet the individual needs of our customers. Well-trained and experienced staff are at the heart of our business. Our skilled personnel have been chosen for both their product knowledge and project management abilities. Responding quickly and accurately to a client's requirements has become our standard, utilising the latest technology to receive and process orders.
We also provide guidance and technical support. The partnerships, which we form with our clients, reflect our long-term commitment to the health and safety of their workforce.
Keywords:
Workwear, Protective Equipment, Personal Protective Equipment, Ppe, Protective Footwear, Safety Workwear, Workwear & Protective Equipment, Ppe Equipment, Ppe Suppliers, Clothing and Footwear Wholesalers, Safety, Protection, Footwear, Ppe Supplies, Safety Ppe
Longworth Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Longworth Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Leltex House, 110 Longley Lane
    M22 4SY  Manchester
  2. Leltex House, Longley Lane
    M22 4SY  Manchester
  3. Unit 4, Alpha Point, Bradnor Road
    M22 4TE  Manchester
  4. 45 Partridge Avenue
    M23 1PL  Manchester
  5. 2 Pendlebury Road, Gatley
    SK8 4HB  Gatley
  6. Wilmslow Road
    M20 2YY  Manchester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies