Long Products Ltd, Rye

Long Products Ltd
Rye Harbour Road
TN31 7TE Rye - Rye Harbour
East Sussex England
01797 223561
01797 224530

Official Data

Official Name
LONG PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HARBOUR ROAD, TN31 7TE, RYE, East Sussex England
Company Number
06310842
Previous Names
3540TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
12 Jul 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Long Products LONG PRODUCTS LTD an independent family owned Company, based in Rye in South East England, has more than 35 years experience in the manufacture of waterproofing and corrosion protection systems We have a well proven knowledge of plastics and bitumen technology and operate a policy of Total Quality Management

  1. News

Keywords:
Oil, Pipe, Sewage, Gas, Maintenance, Business Organisations, Water, Protection, Mnfrs, Rehabilitation, Tape, Material, Waterproofing, Coatings, Paints, Pvc, Wrapping, Paint Shop, Petrochemical, Pipeline, Tanking, Corrosion, Epoxy, Bitumen, Membrane, Flashings, Anti Corrosion, Maflowrap, Longproducts
Long Products Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 33 ftIndustrial Park (NW-bound)362
  • 0.72 miShipyard Lane (adj)100, 292, 293, 312, 342, 344, 553
  • 0.85 miLion Street (adj)326

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Long Products Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit D5, Rye Harbour Road
    TN31 7TE  Rye
  2. Units a & B Weslaeke Ind. Park, Harbour Rd
    TN31 7TE  Rye
  3. 7 High Street
    TN31 7JE  Rye
  4. 14 Kings Ave Rye
    TN31 7LX  Rye
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies