London School of Theology, Northwood

London School of Theology
Green Lane
HA6 2UW Northwood
Greater London England
Phone:
01923 456000
Fax:
01923 456001
Website:
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
LONDON SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY
Reg. office address
GREEN LANE, HA6 2UW, NORTHWOOD, Greater London England
Company Number
00381332
Previous Names
LONDON BIBLE COLLEGE(THE)
SIC Code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Date of Incorporation
25 Jun 1943
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

London School of Theology is an evangelical theological college with over 300 full-time and 900 distance learning students, and 65 staff. Over 100 are resident on campus. Students come from all over the world, from a wide variety of denominations and range in age from 18 to 60 years. A varied conference programme runs during the vacations. Fax: 01923-456001.


Keywords:
School, University, Higher Education, Universities and Colleges
London School of Theology is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for London School of Theology!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 47-49 Green Lane
    HA6 3AE  Northwood
  2. London Bible College, Green Lane
    HA6 2UW  Northwood
  3. 16 Copse Wood Way
    HA6 2UF  Northwood
  4. 11 Woodside Road
    HA6 3QE  Northwood
  5. Mount Vernon Hospital
    HA6 2RN  Northwood
  6. 79 Pinner Road
    HA6 1QN  Northwood
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies