Leeds Gas Showroom

Leeds Gas Showroom
3-5 Eastgate
LS2 7LY Leeds - Bramhope
West Yorkshire England
0113 243 3743
0113 243 6766
0113 243 3833

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 31 min.
7 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEEDS GAS SHOWROOM LIMITED
Reg. office address
NATIONAL DEPOSIT HOUSE, EASTGATE, LS2 7LY, LEEDS, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
03812677
Previous Names
SUPERIOR TIMING LIMITED
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For everything from gas cookers to dishwashers to electric showers and much more. Best advice & widest choice in Leeds & West Yorkshire. Call 0113 243 6766.


Keywords:
Electrical Appliance Store
Products
domestic appliances, washing machines, tumble dryers, fridges, freezers, cookers, microwaves, gas cookers, fridge freezers, chest freezers, electric fires
Leeds Gas Showroom is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 99 ftEastgate (stop G9)28, 28B, 56, 6
  • 99 ftEastgate (Stop G1)28B, 33, 33A, 508, 670, 72, 760, LCB, X14, X6, X8
  • 132 ftEastgate (stop G8)33, 33A, 508, 670, 757, 760, X8

Car Parks

  • 186 ftThe Markets - Union StreetCost: £1.00
  • 399 ftEdward StreetCost: £3.50
  • 543 ftTemplar StreetCost: £3.50
  • 914 ftThe MarketsCost: £5.40

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Leeds Gas Showroom!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. George Street
    LS2 7HY  Leeds
  2. 156-157, Kirkgate Market, Row a
    LS2 7HW  Leeds
  3. Row a 17 Kirkgate Market, Cross Grn
    LS9 7DQ  Leeds
  4. 65-68 Briggate
    LS1 6LH  Leeds
  5. 91 Kirkgate
    LS2 7DJ  Leeds
  6. Macaulay Street
    LS9 7SW  Leeds
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies