Leec Ltd, Colwick Industrial Estate

Leec Ltd
Private Road No. 7
NG4 2AJ Colwick Industrial Estate
Nottinghamshire England
0115 961 6222
0115 961 6680

Official Data

Official Name
LEEC LIMITED
Reg. office address
ROAD NO.7, NG4 2AJ, COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
01459141
Previous Names
CASTLEGATE 560 LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
05 Nov 1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

UK leaders in the design and manufacturing of mortuary products, funeral supplies and laboratory equipment.

  1. Get in touch
  2. News
  3. Products
  4. Service

Company description
LEEC Limited is a company that specialises in the design and fabrication of mortuaryautopsy and laboratory equipment. We manufacture from our headquarters in Nottingham, UK.
Keywords:
Laboratory Equipment, Scientific Equipment, Scientific Instruments, Laboratory Instruments, Laboratory Equipment Instruments & Supplies, Design, Painting, Manufacturers, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Funeral Directors, Medical Supplies, Cad, Undertaker, Manufacture Of Medical Instruments, Computer Aided Design, Showroom, Capital, Manufactures, Factories, Heavy Duty, Soldering, Pathology, Incubators, Handling Systems, Introductions, Cell Culture, Autopsy Equipment, Mortuary Products, Body Storage, Easyflow, Autopsy, Alarm System Monitoring, Funeral Directors Supplies, Temporary Body Storage, Mortuary Training
Leec Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 263 ftPrivate Road No. 1 (NE-bound)5, 73, CL2, N100, S10
  • 689 ftPrivate Road No. 2 (SE-bound)73, CL2
  • 722 ftPrivate Road No. 2 (NW-bound)73

Car Parks

  • 0.31 miMorris StreetCost: £3.00
  • 0.36 miVictoria RoadCost: £3.00
  • 0.39 miCarlton Station
  • 0.59 miMile End Road

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Leec Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Midland Works Station Road, Carlton
    NG4 3AT  Carlton
  2. 4A Main Road, Gedling
    NG4 3HP  Gedling
  3. 1-1A, Standhill Road, Hill
    NG4 1JL  Carlton
  4. Unic Building, Colwick Road
    NG2 4BG  Nottingham
  5. 75, Cardale Road
    NG3 7BP  Nottingham
  6. Wilford Industrial Estate
    NG11 7EP  Nottingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies