Lectra Uk Ltd, Greengates

Lectra Uk Ltd
First Floor, Jade Building
BD10 9TQ Greengates
West Yorkshire England
01274 623080
01274 623099
Verified Listing, updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
LECTRA UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
FIRST FLOOR JADE BUILDING, ALBION MILLS ALBION ROAD, BD10 9TQ, GREENGATES, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
01596644
Previous Names
LECTRA SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
09 Nov 1981
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Lectra is the world leader in integrated technology solutions software, CAD/CAM equipment, and associated services specifically designed for industries using fabrics, leather, technical textiles, and composite materials to manufacture their products. It serves major world markets: fashion and apparel, automotive, and furniture as well as a broad array of other industries.


Keywords:
Computer Aided Design, Software Development
Lectra Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lectra Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. I S M House Parkland Business Centre Albion Road
    BD10 9TQ  Greengates
  2. Albion Mills, Albion Road
    BD10 9TQ  Greengates
  3. Albion Road
    BD10 9TQ  Bradford
  4. Suite 11, Leeds Road, Robin Business Centre
    BD10 9TE  Idle
  5. Suite 11 Robin Business Centre Leeds Rd Idle
    BD10 9TE  Idle
  6. Suite 11;Robin Mills;Leeds Road
    BD10 9TE  Idle
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies