Kirkcaldy Garden Centre

1 Review
Kirkcaldy Garden Centre
Thornton Road
KY1 3NN Kirkcaldy
Fife Scotland
01592 655121
01592 652861

Official Data

Official Name
KIRKCALDY GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
THORNTON ROAD, KY1 3NN, KIRKCALDY, Fife Scotland
Company Number
SC200213
Previous Names
LOTHIAN FIFTY (602) LIMITED
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
27 Sep 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Garden Care, Garden Centre, Garden Plants
Kirkcaldy Garden Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 20 ftStation Road (adj)237, 238, 239, 37, 39, 39A, X1
  • 165 ftThe Clock Tower (adj)237, 238, 239, 37, 39, 39A, X1
  • 821 ftBurnbank Terrace (opp)237, 238, 239, 37, 39, 39A, X1

Car Parks

  • 770 ftStrathore RoadFree parking

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Plants always look healthy and staff willing to advise you on any problems relating to gardening, and if refreshment is required the cafe has excellent food, a visit is a must for gardeners!! K/R-- Kinghorn

Write a review for Kirkcaldy Garden Centre!

Do you know Kirkcaldy Garden Centre? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Rowallan Green
    KY7 4SR  Glenrothes
  2. Tykesburn
    KY7 6JA  Coaltown
  3. 15, Thornton Road
    KY1 3NN  Kirkcaldy
  4. 8 Westwood Road
    KY7 5BB  Glenrothes
  5. Spd Garden Centre
    KY6 2SF  Glenrothes
  6. 6 Carberry Pl
    KY1 3NQ  Kirkcaldy
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies