Keysource Ltd, Horsham

Keysource Ltd
North Heath Estate
RH12 5QE Horsham
West Sussex England
0845 204 3334
0845 204 3333

Official Data

Official Name
KEYSOURCE 2002 LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT C NORTH HEATH LANE INDUSTRI, ESTATE,, RH12 5QE, HORSHAM, West Sussex England
Company Number
02982462
Previous Names
KEY SOURCE LIMITED
KEY SOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
24 Oct 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keysource provides intelligent, flexible infrastructure that works for you. We are an independent company with an enviable reputation for designing and building the most effective data centres and server rooms which focus on resilience, scalability, energy efficiency, capacity planning and risk management.
Over 6000 businesses trust Keysource to design and build data centres and computer rooms that perform 24 7 Keysource also manage energy efficiency of data centers, giving solutions to reduce energy consumption.


Company description
Keysource design, build and manage data centres, server rooms and comms rooms for multi-national organisations through to SMEs. The company is structured around five service teams – Consultancy, Design, Project Management, M&E Contracting and ongoing Maintenance and Management which work together to ensure we exceed client expectations at all times.

Keysource look at the complete physical infrastructure of existing and new-build facilities and advise on energy efficient and cost effective solutions that support today’s high-density hardware platforms, whilst being resilient to future needs. We offer a ‘single point of contact’ service that assures clients of an informed, educative and independent overview of the industry. We take personal ownership for all stages of a project, working independently or as an informed contractor with existing teams, guiding clients reassuringly through from consultation and concept, to design and build, to delivery and ongoing management.

Keysource’s highly responsive client service and project management teams – with 24/7 UK-based support – ensure the company is approachable and accessible. We guarantee to deliver projects on-time and on-budget, cutting operational down-time and minimising costs. Our in house ‘investment in people’ policy has been one of our most valuable business resources. In over 25 years, Keysource have built up an incredible wealth of experience and expertise running throughout the company at all levels. Employees maintain a consistent and proactive knowledge of emerging technologies, current industry trends and innovative engineering solutions.
Keywords:
Electricians, Energy Efficiency, Energy Assessments, Electrical Engineering, Electronic Engineering, Electronic Engineers, Dormant Companies, Engineers, Air Conditioning Supplies, Data Centre, Cfd, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Computer Room, Commercial Building Construction, Data Room, Green Data Centre, Comms Rooms, Datacentre Solutions, Datacentre Audit, Green Server
Keysource Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Keysource Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Braeside, Rusper Road
    RH12 5QW  Horsham
  2. 12 Stans Way
    RH12 1HU  Horsham
  3. 33 Saxon Cr
    RH12 2HX  Horsham
  4. 4 Merryfield Drive
    RH12 2AB  Horsham
  5. 44 Springfield Road
    RH12 2PD  Horsham
  6. 8 Greenway
    RH12 2JS  Horsham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies