Kema Ltd, Glasgow

Kema Ltd
Palace House, 3 Cathedral Street
SE1 9DE Glasgow
Lanarkshire
020 7357 6080
01355 813260
01355 813261

Official Data

Official Name
DNV KEMA LTD
Reg. office address
PALACE HOUSE, CATHEDRAL STREET, SE1 9DE, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04478894
Previous Names
KEMA LIMITED
KEMA GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
05 Jul 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

2500 energy experts in DNV GL deliver world-renowned testing and game changing expertise for the energy value chain, including renewables and energy efficiency.


Company description
DNV KEMA Energy & Sustainability is a global, leading authority in business and technical consultancy, testing, inspections & certification, risk management, and verification, along the energy value-chain In a world of increasing demand for energy, DNV KEMA has a major role to play in ensuring the availability, reliability, sustainability and profitability of energy and related products and processes. We combine unique expertise and facilities, in order to add value to our customers in the field of risk, performance and quality management.
Keywords:
Technical Services
Services
technical consultancy, technical testing, technical inspections, technical certifiation, risk management, technical verification, clearer energy services, electricity transmission, gas consulting, gas services, training services
Kema Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.27 miCannon Street (Stop 47)723, 731, 750, 751, 761, 762, 763, 764, 769, 770, 781, 784, 786, 788
  • 0.34 miCannon Street (Stop)700, 715, 716, 717, 719, 720, 721, 722, 735, 736, 750, 751, 786, 788
  • 0.34 miCannon Street (Stop MA)731, 761, 762, 763, 764, 769, 770, 781, 784

Car Parks

  • 0.22 miSouthwark StreetCost: £3.00
  • 0.3 miThames ExchangeCost: £1.30
  • 0.34 miLondon BridgeCost: £4.00
  • 0.46 miTower HillCost: £2.50

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Kema Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Palace House, 3 Cathedral Street
    SE1 9DE  London
  2. 2 Cathedral Street
    SE1 9DE  London
  3. 3 Winchester Square
    SE1 9BH  London
  4. Winckworth Sherwood Llp, Minerva House
    SE1 9BB  London
  5. 1 Horseshoe Wharf Apartments, 6 Clink Street
    SE1 9FE  London
  6. Flat B Clink Wharf, Clink Street
    SE1 9DG  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies