Johnson Elevanja Ltd, Bridgwater

Address
Bath Road
Postcode/City:
TA6 4YQ Bridgwater
County:
Somerset
Phone:
01278 456411 Call
Fax:
01278 429949
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Disc brakes, drum shoe brakes, and rail clamp systems, are products Johnson Industries and Johnson Elevanja manufacture Model types include, hydraulic, pneumatic or air, AC and DC electric, magnetic, thruster, band, manual, pressure operated, and spring applied brakes These brakes are used on hoists, conveyors, mining equipment, container cranes, S A G grinding mills, conveyor belt systems, stacker reclaimers, marine winches, propulsion systems, shiploaders unloaders, and trippers Johnson also manufactures steel brake discs and brake drums, standard sizes and non standard can be ordered Johnson Elevanja offer worldwide the most comprehensive range of industrial brakes and brake systems available from any single source Johnson designs and manufactures a range of products including hydraulic, pneumatic, spring set and manually applied caliper brakes and brake systems for use on hoists, conveyors, propulsion systems and other rotating equipment Johnson also produces electro magnetic and elecro hydraulic thruster drum and disc brakes which are in service around the world on cranes, hoists and other material handling and power transmission equipment We also design and manufacture storm and parking brakes and systems include automatic and manual rail clamps, rail brakes and wheel clamps for use on cranes, stacker reclaimers, loaders and other rail mounted equipment In addition to stocking a comprehensive range of parts, we also offer maintenance and refurbishment services, as well as on site service, training and commissioning

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
JOHNSON ELEVANJA LIMITED
Company Number
2774144
Previous Names
16/03/1993 - BART SEVENTY NINE LIMITED
SIC Code
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Johnson Elevanja Ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit L, Wylds Rd
    TA6 4BH  Bridgwater

  2. Distance: 5.64 mi
    Details
    Walrow Industrial Estate
    TA9 4AG  Highbridge
  3. Unit 1, Underwood Business Park
    BA5 1AF  Wells

  4. Distance: 18 mi
    Details
    Washing Pool, Drove
    BA5 3DU  Chilcote
  5. View all similar nearby companies on map