Ipeco Europe, Southend On Sea

Ipeco Europe
Aviation Way
SS2 6UN Southend On Sea - Southend Airport
Essex England
01702 209262
01702 542279
0845 266 9355

Official Data

Official Name
IPECO LTD
Reg. office address
AVIATION WAY, SS2 6UN, SOUTHEND ON SEA, Essex England
Company Number
01038052
Previous Names
IPECO AEROSPACE LIMITED
SIC Code
30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Date of Incorporation
12 Jan 1972
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ipeco group core activities are manufacture of aircraft flight deck and cabin interior equipment, power management products and machined components for defence, electronics and engineering industries.


Keywords:
Heat Treatment, Annealing, Tempering, Hardening, Dip Brazing, Salt Bath Brazing, Dip Brasing, Dormant Companies, Services, Engineering, Precision Engineers, Air Transport, Aluminium, Power, Aircraft, Manufacture Of Air and Spacecraft Machinery, Aluminum, Manufacture Of Air and Spacecraft and Related Machinery, Aircraft Equipment, Lund, Precision Engineering Companies, Ipeco, Pulse Electronics, Polymeric Composites, Ipeco Holdings, Benson Lund
Ipeco Europe is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.36 miRochford Business Park (opp)174
  • 0.4 miRochford Business Park (o/s)174
  • 0.43 miAviation Way (opp)6

Car Parks

  • 0.41 miAviation Way
  • 0.69 miEastwoodbury Crescent

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ipeco Europe!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Aviation Way
    SS2 6UN  Southend On Sea
  2. Monometer House, Rectory Gro
    SS9 2HN  Leigh-On-Sea
  3. 2-4 Parsons Rd, Manor Trading Estate
    SS7 4PY  Benfleet
  4. 2-4 Parsons Road, Manor Trading Estate
    SS7 4PY  Benfleet
  5. Rowan House
    CM0 8TE  Burnham-On-Crouch
  6. Unit C2, Briarsford, Perry Road
    CM8 3UX  Witham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies