Intech Centre Ltd, London

2 Reviews
Intech Centre Ltd
362 Essex Road
N1 3PD London - Islington
Greater London England
020 7354 5655
020 7354 9139

Official Data

Official Name
INTECH CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
362 ESSEX ROAD, N1 3PD, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03859575
Previous Names
US COMPUTERS (LONDON) LIMITED
SIC Code
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
12 Oct 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Intech Centre is an established training centre in London provides Training, Exams, Career Services and IT Solutions.


Company description
Intech Centre * London is offering the best online skill training courses and services in UK. The company provides a big network in UK, where people can learn new skills or develop the existing skills. After the courses everybody will get a qualification. If you need more information please contact Intech Centre * London or visit in London, at Intech Centre * London, N1 3PD.
Keywords:
It Services, Telecommunications, Online Training Courses, Careers Service, Functional Skill Learning, Computer Science Learning
Categories
Education
Intech Centre Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

05 April 2016

I really enjoyed my experience of learning at intech,I am an older learner so was rather slow at my lessons but the tutors were very patient with me,(especially Jubir) they let you get on with the lessons but are there if you need them to explain anything, Great experience. (Passed my two courses)¿¿

more than 6 months ago

avoid at all cost. They take any possible reason to reject your documents and make you come back and repay the fees.

Comment

more than 6 months ago

Thank you for your review. Please provide your details and exam date and we will be able to provide you better response. Please note that we only follow the Home Office guidance and this is what you agreed with the Home Office. On the day, you will be given a reason for rejection and if you are not happy with the reason, please follow the formal complaint procedure. Please visit the following website for more information: https://www.gov.uk/life-in-the-uk-test/cancellations-refunds-complaints Thank you

Write a review for Intech Centre Ltd!

Do you know Intech Centre Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Flat 12, 323 Essex Road
    N1 2YG  London
  2. 6 Scarba Walk
    N1 2QZ  London
  3. 70 Flat F Marquess Rd
    N1 2PX  London
  4. 3 Matthias Apartments, 158 Northchurch Road
    N1 3FL  London
  5. 29 Ockendon Road
    N1 3NN  London
  6. 95 Englefield Road, Islington
    N1 3LJ  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies