Innospec Inc, Ellesmere Port

Innospec Inc
Cheshire Manufacturing Park, Oil Sites Road
CH65 4EY Ellesmere Port
Cheshire England
0151 355 3611
01513562349

Official Data

Official Name
INNOSPEC LIMITED
Reg. office address
INNOSPEC MANUFACTURING PARK, OIL SITES ROAD, CH65 4EY, ELLESMERE PORT, Cheshire England
Company Number
00344359
Previous Names
ASSOCIATED OCTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Date of Incorporation
16 Sep 1938
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Innospec is an international specialty chemical company specialising in Fuel Specialties, Active Chemicals and Octane Additives


Keywords:
Manufacture Of Inorganic Chemicals, Chemical Preparations, Oil Fuel Trade
Innospec Inc is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Innospec Inc!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. P.O Box 17, Oil Sites Road
    CH65 4HF  Ellesmere Port
  2. Innospec Manufacturing Park, Oil Sites Road
    CH65 4EY  Ellesmere Port
  3. Lees Lane
    CH65 4HT  Ellesmere Port
  4. Units 10 - 15, Meadow Lane, Meadow Lane Industrial Estate
    CH65 4TY  Ellesmere Port
  5. Cromwell Road
    CH65 4DP  Ellesmere Port
  6. C/O Shell Gate 6 Compound 26 Stanlow Manufacturing Complex
    CH65 4HB  Ellesmere Port
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies