Hunt & Coombs, Peterborough

Hunt & Coombs
35 Thorpe Road
PE3 6AG Peterborough
Cambridgeshire England
01733 882800
01733 552748

Official Data

Official Name
HC GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
35 THORPE ROAD, PE3 6AG, PETERBOROUGH, Cambridgeshire England
Company Number
04214740
Previous Names
SHERRARD & COOMBS LIMITED
HUNT & COOMBS LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
11 May 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hunt & Coombs offer the most comprehensive range of legal services in the region. We pride ourselves in providing the best quality advice for businesses, families and individuals. From our offices in Peterborough, Oundle and Huntingdon, we serve our local communities with a refreshingly modern and personal touch, backed up by professionalism and expertise that even the biggest companies rely on. Our regional presence means we are in touch with your local area.


Keywords:
Solicitors, Legal Advice
Hunt & Coombs is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 230 ftDistrict Hospital (adj)406, 47, 7, 9, R47, X4
  • 296 ftDistrict Hospital (SE-bound)2, 401, 404, 413
  • 525 ftDistrict Hospital (opp)406, 47, 7, 9, R47, X4

Car Parks

  • 1015 ftPeterborough Station
  • 0.23 miStation Road
  • 0.24 miStation Road East
  • 0.3 miMayor's Walk StationCost: £1.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hunt & Coombs!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35 Thorpe Road
    PE3 6AG  Peterborough
  2. 55, Priestgate
    PE1 1JX  Peterborough
  3. Milton House, 38A Cowgate
    PE1 1NA  Peterborough
  4. Grant House, 101 Bourges Boulevard
    PE1 1NG  Peterborough
  5. 32 Cowgate
    PE1 1NA  Peterborough
  6. Trinity Ct/Trinity St
    PE1 1PR  Peterborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies