Howells Leisure, Fishguard

6 Reviews
Howells Leisure
Greenacres
SA65 9JH Fishguard
Pembrokeshire Wales
01348 872462
01793 491643
01348 872351

Official Data

Official Name
HOWELLS LEISURE LTD
Reg. office address
GREENACRES, SA65 9JH, FISHGUARD, Pembrokeshire Wales
Company Number
04647638
Previous Names
MYRTLE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED
SIC Code
55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Date of Incorporation
24 Jan 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

the Howells Leisure website If you are looking for places for static caravan holidays in Wales then we have what you are looking for

  1. Brochure

Keywords:
Residential Caravan Parks, Caravan Park, Caravan Holidays, Caravan Sites, Caravan Holiday Parks, Static Caravan Parks, Static Caravan Sites, Static Caravan Holidays, Club, Holiday Accommodation, Cheap, Holidays, Value, Pool, Caravans, Beach, Short Breaks, Holiday Park, Breaks, Chalets, Short Breaks In Pemb
Howells Leisure is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

jeff james jones

howells leisure

more than 6 months ago

all the times our family have been to the caravan park it has been clean & tidy. patch the panda & Erica have been fantastic for the kids & adults, the staff are brilliant. really good stay.
#fantastic holiday
Write comment    Report abuse

Kieron Rogers

fishguard

, more than 6 months ago

I have been going to fishguard since I was eleven I am now 21 and I have been going for the past ten years where the first compare was deano and was really good with the kids and played games with patchy the panda and then one year my brother won the karoke comp and won a free holiday and the bar staff teresa and the other staff was really nice and the four time we went we had new compares Jim and Chloe which were also good singers and good with the children and the holiday included three free day trips all around pembrokeshire. The caravans each time was very clean from the first time where we had a low grade caravan and to the other times where we had the top class caravan every time would definitely recommend it good prices from the club and the bar meals are really good value for money and we are due to go again for 20th july 2012 and will have a good time again with the new compares peter and erica
#fishuard great holiday
Write comment    Report abuse

Ian+hil

fishguard holiday park

more than 6 months ago

Great week,superb weather, lovely caravan at a fantastic price.The prices in the clubhouse are comparable to any camp I have been to but the entertainment was outstanding.The new hosts Erica and Peter are wonderful with the children and gave two good cabarets themselves.There were two quizzes one music and one general knowledge where the winner was invited back next to compete for a £100.Fishguard and the surrounding area is really striking and is well worth seeing.Loads of hikers and ramblers and a superb welcome from the locals.excellent value for money, too many special offers and deals to list ,ask for a brochure,you wont be disappointed.
#caravan#holidays.
Write comment    Report abuse

poison ivy

howells leisure

more than 6 months ago

Spent a great week at this park,it was excellent value for money.We had a two bedroom caravan which was spotless as was the whole site.The staff are all extremely friendly,nothing is too much trouble.The clubhouse had superb entertainment three visiting cabarets and the resident duo Erica and Peter were great with the children.The Pembrokeshire coast is absolutely stunning and is a must to see.There are plenty of places to eat in the town and all reasonably priced.Would definitely go again.
#holiday park
Write comment    Report abuse

vickey

fishguard holiday park

more than 6 months ago

My first week here and I am most impressed,we had a mid range caravan which was spotless.The entertainment was superb,first a kids club where the children met patch the panda and played various games for prizes,this was followed by bingo and then a cabaret,the three visiting cabarets were outstanding and the resident duo were brilliant.Excellent value for money and would definitely go again.
#caravans#holidays#value for money.
Write comment    Report abuse

More reviews

Write a review for Howells Leisure!

Do you know Howells Leisure? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ffynnonddofn, 74 High Street
    SA65 9AU  Fishguard
  2. Main Street
    SA64 0BL  Goodwick
  3. Gwaun Vale Caravan Park
    SA65 9TA  Llanychaer
  4. Ty Canol Farm
    SA42 0ST  Newport
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies