Hertfordshire Action On Disability, Welwyn Garden City

Hertfordshire Action On Disability
The Commons
AL7 4DD Welwyn Garden City
Hertfordshire England
01707 324581
01707 371297
Verified Listing, updated 13 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
HERTFORDSHIRE ACTION ON DISABILITY
Reg. office address
THE WOODSIDE CENTRE THE COMMONS, AL7 4DD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY
Company Number
03249335
Previous Names
HERTFORDSHIRE ASSOCIATION FOR THE DISABLED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
13 Sep 1996

Description

Opening hours: Mon - Thur 9.00am - 5pm; Fri 9.00am - 4.30pm; Sat 10.00am - 2.00pm. HAD is a charity delivering innovative, affordable, practical services to older and disabled people. From Equipment, Driving, Transport, Counselling & Therapies and Information & Advice we are here to give you a Helping Hand so that you remain Independent and Mobile.

  1. About Us
  2. Beds
  3. Blog
  4. Chairs
  5. Clothing
  6. Cushions

Company description
The Charity was set up in 1958 by the then Welfare Department of the County Council to supply equipment to disabled people. HAD has grown a great deal in the intervening years and today HAD is proud of the services it offers that help Hertfordshire's disabled and older people maintain their independence and keep on the move.
Keywords:
Charities
Services
online purchase, Equipment Centre, Driving Centre, Seating Assessment Clinics, Counselling, Therapies, disabled people support, Carers support, Social Care, Private care, nutritional therapy, Reiki, head massage, Osteopathy, acupuncture
Hertfordshire Action On Disability is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hertfordshire Action On Disability!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Woodside Centre, The Commons
    AL7 4DD  Welwyn Garden City
  2. 21 Burrowfield
    AL7 4SS  Welwyn Garden City
  3. 56A Bridge Road East
    AL7 1BS  Welwyn Garden City
  4. 14 Parkway
    AL8 6HG  Welwyn Garden City
  5. 8/Glebe House, School Lane
    AL9 6JR  Essendon
  6. Shop 1, Highfield Park, Russet Drive
    AL4 0AZ  St Albans
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies