Hennings Wine Merchants Ltd, Pulborough

Hennings Wine Merchants Ltd
Ion Approach
RH20 1AQ Pulborough
West Sussex England

Official Data

Official Name
HENNINGS WINE MERCHANTS LIMITED
Company Number
00666499
Previous Names
CHARLES HENNINGS (VINTNERS) LIMITED
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
02 Aug 1960
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hennings started in London House, Pulborough in 1960 as a delicatessen where our service and range won us friends from the outset. Today Hennings is a dynamic wine business although our aims remain the same, to offer an exceptional quality of service and innovative range from friendly and knowledgeable staff


Keywords:
Wines, Beer Retail, Drinks, Beverage Store, Beverages Retail, Champagne, Red Wine, Beer Wholesale, White Wine, Whisky, Wine Importers, Sparkling Wine, Rose Wine, Fortified Wine, Armagnac, Dessert Wine, Calvados, Wine Wholesale, Wine Retailers, Beers and Spirits, Alcoholic Beverages Wholesale, Beverages, Gifts, Wholesale, Retail, Wholesalers, Wines Spirits Beer Wholesale, Spirit, Port, Hampers, Gift Boxes, Mixed Cases, Corkscrew, Personalised Wine Gift
Hennings Wine Merchants Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 460 ftRail Station (opp)1, 69, 71
  • 558 ftRail Station (adj)1, 100, 71
  • 722 ftSwan Bridge (N-Bound)69

Car Parks

  • 487 ftPulborough StationCost: £1.00
  • 0.45 miRectory Close
  • 0.62 miBrooks Way

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hennings Wine Merchants Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 58 Lower Street
    RH20 2BW  Pulborough
  2. The Rother Suite;Hardham Mill Business Park
    RH20 1LA  Hardham
  3. Gay Street
    RH20 2HH  Pulborough
  4. Main Reception, Brinbury
    RH20 1DL  North Heath

  5. 3.48 mi
    Details
    63, High Street
    BN18 9AJ  Arundel
  6. 7 Church Street
    RH20 4LA  Storrington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies